EE Spring 2017 Class Schedule

[show sections and labs]

CCN Course Sec Type Title Instructor Day/Time Location Units Exam Group
  EE 16A 1   Designing Information Devices and Systems I Michel Maharbiz        
  EE 16B 1 LEC Designing Information Devices and Systems II Babak Ayazifar; Vladimir Stojanovic        
  EE 39 1   Freshman/Sophomore Seminar Jeffrey Bokor        
  EE 105 1 LEC Microelectronic Devices and Circuits          
  EE C106B 1 LEC Robotic Manipulation and Interaction Ruzena Bajcsy        
  EE 113 1 LEC Power Electronics Seth R. Sanders        
  EE 117 1 LEC Electromagnetic Fields and Waves Eli Yablonovitch        
  EE 120 1   Signals and Systems Thomas Courtade        
  EE 122 1   Introduction to Communication Networks Shyam Parekh        
  EE 123 1 LEC Digital Signal Processing Avideh Zakhor        
  EE 126 1   Probability in Electrical Engineering and Computer Science Kannan Ramchandran        
  EE 127 1 LEC Optimization Models in Engineering Laurent El Ghaoui        
  EE C128 1 LEC Feedback Control Systems Ronald S. Fearing        
  EE 130 1 LEC Integrated-Circuit Devices Sayeef Salahuddin        
  EE 134 1 LEC Fundamentals of Photovoltaic Devices Ana Claudia Arias        
  EE 137B 1 LEC Introduction to Electric Power Systems Alexandra von Meier        
  EE 140 1   Analog Integrated Circuits Kristofer Pister        
  EE 142 1 LEC Integrated Circuits for Communication Ali Niknejad        
  EE 143 1 LEC Microfabrication Technology Ali Javey        
  EECS 151 1 LEC Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Elad Alon        
  EECS 151LA 1   Application Specific Integrated Circuits Laboratory Elad Alon        
  EECS 151LB 1   Field Programmable Gate Array Laboratory Elad Alon        
  EE 192 1   Mechatronic Design Laboratory Ronald S. Fearing        
  EE 219D 1   Concurrent Models of Computation Edward A. Lee        
  EE 222 1   Nonlinear Systems - Analysis, Stability and Control Claire Tomlin        
  EE 225A 1   Digital Signal Processing Laura Waller        
  EE 226B 1   Applications of Stochastic Process Theory Venkat Anantharam        
  EE 229B 1   Error Control Coding Martin Wainwright        
  EE 230B 1   Solid State Devices Vivek Subramanian        
  EE 232 1   Lightwave Devices Ming C. Wu        
  EE C235 1   Nanoscale Fabrication          
  EE 240B 1   Advanced Analog Integrated Circuits Bernhard Boser        
  EE 241B 1   Advanced Digital Integrated Circuits Borivoje Nikolic        
  EE 242A 1 LEC Integrated Circuits for Communication Ali Niknejad        
  EE C247B 1   Intro to MEMS Design Clark Nguyen        
  EE 248C 1   Numerical Modeling and Analysis: Nonlinear Systems and Noise Jaijeet Roychowdhury        
  EECS 251A 1   Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Elad Alon        
  EECS 251LA 1   Application Specific Integrated Circuits Laboratory Elad Alon        
  EECS 251LB 1   Field Programmable Gate Array Laboratory Elad Alon        
  EE 290P 1   Advanced Topics in Bioelectronics Rikky Muller        
  EE 290Q 1   Advanced Topics in Communication Networks Adam Wolisz        
  EE C291E 1   Hybrid Systems and Intelligent Control Alexandre Bayen