EE 2014-2015 Draft Schedule

Undergraduate Courses | Graduate Courses | Listing by Faculty

Undergraduate Courses

Course Fall 2014 Spring 2015
EE 16A   Elad Alon; Babak Ayazifar; Claire Tomlin
EE 20 Babak Ayazifar Avideh Zakhor
EE 24 Jeffrey Bokor  
EE 40 Michel Maharbiz Michel Maharbiz
EE 84 Michael Lustig Michael Lustig
EE 105 Ming C. Wu David Allstot
EE 117   Eli Yablonovitch
EE 118 Laura Waller  
EE 120 Ronald S. Fearing Murat Arcak
EE 122   Adam Wolisz
EE 123   Michael Lustig
EE C125 Ruzena Bajcsy  
EE 126 Kannan Ramchandran Abhay Parekh
EE 127   Laurent El Ghaoui
EE 128 Alexandre Bayen Ronald S. Fearing
EE 130 Ali Javey Sayeef Salahuddin
EE 134   Ana Claudia Arias
EE 137A Alexandra von Meier  
EE 137B   Alexandra von Meier
EE 140 David Allstot Kristofer Pister
EE 141 Vladimir Stojanovic  
EE 142   Ali Niknejad
EE 143 Clark Nguyen Ali Javey
EE 144 Jaijeet Roychowdhury; Stavros Tripakis  
EE 145B Steven Conolly  
EE 147 Kristofer Pister  
EE 149 Edward A. Lee; Alberto L. Sangiovanni-Vincentelli  
EE 192   Ronald S. Fearing

Graduate Courses

Course Fall 2014 Spring 2015
EE 215A Ruzena Bajcsy  
EE 218A Laura Waller  
EE 219A Jaijeet Roychowdhury  
EE 219B   Andreas Kuehlmann
EE 219C   Sanjit A. Seshia
EE C220A Horowitz  
EE C220B Packard  
EE 221A Claire Tomlin  
EE 222   Claire Tomlin
EE 223   Venkat Anantharam
EE 225A   Laura Waller
EE 226A Thomas Courtade  
EE 227AT   Laurent El Ghaoui
EE 227BT Laurent El Ghaoui  
EE 227C   Benjamin Recht
EE 228A Jean Walrand; Parekh, S.  
EE 229A Jean Walrand; Walrand  
EE 230A Ali Javey Sayeef Salahuddin
EE 230B TBA Vivek Subramanian; Subramanian
EE 230C Sayeef Salahuddin  
EE 232   Ming C. Wu
EE C235   Constance Chang-Hasnain
EE 240A David Allstot Kristofer Pister
EE 240B   Borivoje Nikolic
EE W240B Borivoje Nikolic; Nikolic  
EE 241A Vladimir Stojanovic  
EE 241B   Jan M. Rabaey
EE 242A   Ali Niknejad
EE 242B Ali Niknejad  
EE 244 Jaijeet Roychowdhury; Stavros Tripakis  
EE 247A Kristofer Pister  
EE C247B   Clark Nguyen
EE 249A Edward A. Lee; Alberto L. Sangiovanni-Vincentelli  
EE C249B   Edward A. Lee
EE 290A S. Shankar Sastry  
EE 290B   Eli Yablonovitch
EE 290C Elad Alon; Ali Niknejad Seth R. Sanders
EE 290N Murat Arcak  
EE 290P Jose M. Carmena  

Note: only courses offered this year are listed.

Education Courses

Course Fall 2014 Spring 2015
EE 375 Tsu-Jae King Liu; Vivek Subramanian Tsu-Jae King Liu

Listing by Faculty

Faculty Fall 2014 Spring 2015
David Allstot EE 140; EE 240A EE 105
Elad Alon EE 290C EE 16A
Venkat Anantharam   EE 223
Murat Arcak EE 290N EE 120
Ana Claudia Arias   EE 134
Babak Ayazifar EE 20 EE 16A
Ruzena Bajcsy EE C125; EE 215A  
Alexandre Bayen EE 128  
Jeffrey Bokor EE 24  
Bernhard Boser    
Jose M. Carmena EE 290P  
Constance Chang-Hasnain   EE C235
Steven Conolly EE 145B  
Thomas Courtade EE 226A  
Laurent El Ghaoui EE 227BT EE 127; EE 227AT
Ronald S. Fearing EE 120 EE 128; EE 192
Robert Full    
Ali Javey EE 130; EE 230A EE 143
Kurt Keutzer CS 194-15  
Tsu-Jae King Liu CS H196A; CS H196B; EE 375 EE 375
Andreas Kuehlmann   EE 219B
Edward A. Lee CS 149; CS C249A; EE 149; EE 249A EE C249B
Luke Lee    
Michael Lustig CS 61C; EE 84 EE 84; EE 123
Michel Maharbiz EE 40 EE 40
Clark Nguyen EE 143 EE C247B
Ali Niknejad EE 242B; EE 290C EE 142; EE 242A
Borivoje Nikolic EE W240B EE 240B
Abhay Parekh   EE 126
Albert Pisano    
Kristofer Pister EE 147; EE 247A EE 140; EE 240A
Kameshwar Poolla    
Jan M. Rabaey   EE 241B
Kannan Ramchandran EE 126  
Benjamin Recht CS C281A EE 227C
Jaijeet Roychowdhury EE 144; EE 219A; EE 244  
Anant Sahai CS 70  
Sayeef Salahuddin EE 230C EE 130; EE 230A
Seth R. Sanders   EE 290C
Alberto L. Sangiovanni-Vincentelli CS 149; CS C249A; EE 149; EE 249A  
S. Shankar Sastry    
Sanjit A. Seshia   EE 219C
Costas J. Spanos    
Vladimir Stojanovic EE 141; EE 241A CS 61C
Vivek Subramanian EE 375 EE 230B
Claire Tomlin EE 221A EE 16A; EE 222
Stavros Tripakis EE 144; EE 244  
David Tse    
Alexandra von Meier EE 137A EE 137B
Martin Wainwright    
Laura Waller EE 118; EE 218A EE 225A
Jean Walrand EE 228A; EE 229A  
Adam Wolisz   EE 122
Ming C. Wu EE 105 EE 232
Eli Yablonovitch   EE 117; EE 290B
Bin Yu    
Avideh Zakhor   EE 20

Non-EECS Instructors

Instructor Fall 2014 Spring 2015
Horowitz EE C220A  
Nikolic EE W240B  
Packard EE C220B  
Parekh, S. EE 228A  
Subramanian   EE 230B
Walrand EE 229A  

Instructors to be Announced

Instructor Fall 2014 Spring 2015
TBA EE 230B