EE 2015-2016 Draft Schedule

Undergraduate Courses | Graduate Courses | Listing by Faculty

Undergraduate Courses

Course Fall 2015 Spring 2016
EE 16A Ali Niknejad; Anant Sahai Elad Alon; Babak Ayazifar
EE 16B Elad Alon; Babak Ayazifar Michel Maharbiz
EE 20 Babak Ayazifar  
EE 24 Jeffrey Bokor Jeffrey Bokor
EE 40 David Allstot  
EE 105 Ming C. Wu David Allstot
EE 113   Seth R. Sanders
EE 117   Eli Yablonovitch
EE 118 Laura Waller  
EE 120 Murat Arcak Thomas Courtade
EE 122   Abhay Parekh
EE 123   Avideh Zakhor
EE C125 Ruzena Bajcsy  
EE 126 Kannan Ramchandran Jean Walrand
EE 127   Laurent El Ghaoui
EE C128 Ronald S. Fearing  
EE 130 Ali Javey Sayeef Salahuddin
EE 134   Ana Claudia Arias
EE 137A Alexandra von Meier  
EE 137B   Alexandra von Meier
EE 140 Clark Nguyen Kristofer Pister
EE 141 Vladimir Stojanovic; John Wawrzynek Jan M. Rabaey
EE 142   Ali Niknejad
EE 143 Ana Claudia Arias  
EE 144 Jaijeet Roychowdhury; Stavros Tripakis  
EE C145B Steven Conolly  
EE 147 Kristofer Pister  
EE C149 Sanjit A. Seshia  
EE 194-1 Seth R. Sanders  

Graduate Courses

Course Fall 2015 Spring 2016
EE 215A Ruzena Bajcsy  
EE 219A Jaijeet Roychowdhury  
EE 228A Jean Walrand  
EE 230A   Sayeef Salahuddin
EE 230C Sayeef Salahuddin  
EE 236A Eli Yablonovitch  
EE 240A Clark Nguyen Kristofer Pister
EE 241A Vladimir Stojanovic; John Wawrzynek Jan M. Rabaey
EE 242A   Ali Niknejad
EE 244 Jaijeet Roychowdhury; Stavros Tripakis  
EE 247A Kristofer Pister  
EE 249A Sanjit A. Seshia  
EE 290C Jan M. Rabaey  

Note: only courses offered this year are listed.

Education Courses

Course Fall 2015 Spring 2016

Listing by Faculty

Faculty Fall 2015 Spring 2016
David Allstot EE 40 EE 105
Elad Alon EE 16B EE 16A
Venkat Anantharam   CS 70
Murat Arcak EE 120  
Ana Claudia Arias EE 143 EE 134
Babak Ayazifar EE 16B; EE 20 EE 16A
Ruzena Bajcsy EE C125; EE 215A  
Alexandre Bayen    
Jeffrey Bokor EE 24 EE 24
Bernhard Boser    
Jose M. Carmena    
Constance Chang-Hasnain    
Steven Conolly EE C145B  
Thomas Courtade   EE 120
Laurent El Ghaoui   EE 127
Ronald S. Fearing EE C128  
Robert Full    
Ali Javey EE 130  
Kurt Keutzer    
Tsu-Jae King Liu    
Edward A. Lee    
Luke Lee    
Michael Lustig    
Michel Maharbiz   EE 16B
Clark Nguyen EE 140; EE 240A  
Ali Niknejad EE 16A EE 142; EE 242A
Borivoje Nikolic    
Abhay Parekh   EE 122
Albert Pisano    
Kristofer Pister EE 147; EE 247A EE 140; EE 240A
Kameshwar Poolla    
Jan M. Rabaey EE 290C EE 141; EE 241A
Kannan Ramchandran EE 126  
Jaijeet Roychowdhury EE 144; EE 219A; EE 244  
Anant Sahai EE 16A CS 70
Sayeef Salahuddin EE 230C EE 130; EE 230A
Seth R. Sanders EE 194-1 EE 113
Alberto L. Sangiovanni-Vincentelli    
S. Shankar Sastry    
Sanjit A. Seshia EE C149; EE 249A  
Costas J. Spanos    
Vladimir Stojanovic CS 61C; EE 141; EE 241A CS 61C
Vivek Subramanian    
Claire Tomlin    
Stavros Tripakis EE 144; EE 244  
David Tse    
Alexandra von Meier EE 137A EE 137B
Martin Wainwright    
Laura Waller EE 118  
Jean Walrand EE 228A EE 126
John Wawrzynek CS 61C; CS 150; EE 141; EE 241A CS 250
Ming C. Wu EE 105  
Eli Yablonovitch EE 236A EE 117
Bin Yu    
Avideh Zakhor   EE 123

Non-EECS Instructors

Instructor Fall 2015 Spring 2016

Instructors to be Announced

Instructor Fall 2015 Spring 2016
TBA EE 143 EE 113