Electrical Engineering
      and Computer Sciences

Electrical Engineering and Computer Sciences

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

UC Berkeley

   

CS Spring 2014 Class Schedule

[hide sections and labs]

CCN Course Sec Type Title Instructor Day/Time Location Units Exam Group
26003 CS 9A 1 SLF Fortran & Matlab for Programmers Paul N. Hilfinger UNSCHED 200A Sutardja Dai 2 1-3
26006 CS 9C 1 SLF C for Programmers Paul N. Hilfinger UNSCHED 200A Sutardja Dai 2 1-3
26009 CS 9D 1 SLF Scheme for Programmers Paul N. Hilfinger UNSCHED 200A Sutardja Dai 2 1-3
26012 CS 9E 1 SLF Productive Unix Use Paul N. Hilfinger UNSCHED 200A Sutardja Dai 2 1-3
26015 CS 9F 1 SLF C++ for Programmers Paul N. Hilfinger UNSCHED 200A Sutardja Dai 2 1-3
26018 CS 9G 1 SLF Java for Programmers Paul N. Hilfinger UNSCHED 200A Sutardja Dai 2 1-3
26021 CS 9H 1 SLF Python for Programmers Paul N. Hilfinger UNSCHED 200A Sutardja Dai 2 1-3
26024 CS 10 1 LEC The Beauty and Joy of Computing Dan Garcia MW 10:00-11:00A 2050 VLSB 4 7
26030 CS 10 101 DIS The Beauty and Joy of Computing PETER ALEXANDER SUJAN F 10:00-11:00A 320 Soda    
26027 CS 10 101 LAB The Beauty and Joy of Computing PETER ALEXANDER SUJAN MW 12:00-2:00P 200 Sutardja Dai    
26036 CS 10 102 DIS The Beauty and Joy of Computing Maximilian Ezra Peter DOUGHERTY F 12:00-1:00P 320 Soda    
26033 CS 10 102 LAB The Beauty and Joy of Computing Maximilian Ezra Peter DOUGHERTY MW 2:00-4:00P 200 Sutardja Dai    
26042 CS 10 103 DIS The Beauty and Joy of Computing Jeffrey Snowiss F 2:00-3:00P 320 Soda    
26039 CS 10 103 LAB The Beauty and Joy of Computing Jeffrey Snowiss MW 4:00-6:00P 200 Sutardja Dai    
26048 CS 10 104 DIS The Beauty and Joy of Computing Victoria Shi F 3:00-4:00P 320 Soda    
26045 CS 10 104 LAB The Beauty and Joy of Computing Victoria Shi MW 6:00-8:00P 200 Sutardja Dai    
26054 CS 10 105 DIS The Beauty and Joy of Computing Jeffrey Snowiss F 4:00-5:00P 320 Soda    
26051 CS 10 105 LAB The Beauty and Joy of Computing Jeffrey Snowiss MW 8:00-10:00P 200 Sutardja Dai    
26060 CS 10 106 DIS The Beauty and Joy of Computing SUMER MOHAMMED F 8:00-9:00A 320 Soda    
26057 CS 10 106 LAB The Beauty and Joy of Computing SUMER MOHAMMED TuTh 9:00-11:00A 200 Sutardja Dai    
26066 CS 10 107 DIS The Beauty and Joy of Computing Ian Birnam F 9:00-10:00A 320 Soda    
26063 CS 10 107 LAB The Beauty and Joy of Computing Ian Birnam TuTh 11:00-1:00P 200 Sutardja Dai    
26072 CS 10 108 DIS The Beauty and Joy of Computing JANNA ERIN GOLDEN F 11:00-12:00P 320 Soda    
26069 CS 10 108 LAB The Beauty and Joy of Computing JANNA ERIN GOLDEN TuTh 1:00-3:00P 200 Sutardja Dai    
26078 CS 10 109 DIS The Beauty and Joy of Computing SUMER MOHAMMED F 1:00-2:00P 320 Soda    
26075 CS 10 109 LAB The Beauty and Joy of Computing SUMER MOHAMMED TuTh 3:00-5:00P 200 Sutardja Dai    
26084 CS 10 110 DIS The Beauty and Joy of Computing Rachel Huang F 5:00-6:00P 320 Soda    
26081 CS 10 110 LAB The Beauty and Joy of Computing Rachel Huang WF 8:00-10:00A 200 Sutardja Dai    
26011 CS 24 2 SEM CS Scholars Seminar David E. Culler; Katherine A. Yelick W 4:00-5:00P 380 Soda 1  
26087 CS 47A 1 SLF Interpretation of Computer Programs Paul N. Hilfinger UNSCHED 200A Sutardja Dai 1 1-3
26090 CS 47B 1 SLF Data Structures Paul N. Hilfinger UNSCHED 200A Sutardja Dai 1 1-3
26093 CS 47C 1 SLF Machine Structures Paul N. Hilfinger UNSCHED 200A Sutardja Dai 1 1-3
26096 CS 61A 1 LEC Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Paul N. Hilfinger MWF 2:00-3:00P Auditorium Wheeler 4 6
26099 CS 61A 11 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs STEVEN TANG M 3:30-5:00P 271 Soda    
26105 CS 61A 12 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs ROBERT HUANG Tu 8:00-9:30A 271 Soda    
26111 CS 61A 13 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Rohan Chitnis Tu 9:30-11:00A 271 Soda    
26117 CS 61A 14 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Mark Miyashita Tu 11:00-12:30P 271 Soda    
26123 CS 61A 15 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs ALLEN LAMSON NGUYEN Tu 12:30-2:00P 271 Soda    
26129 CS 61A 16 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs JOY YING JENG Tu 2:00-3:30P 271 Soda    
26135 CS 61A 17 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Marvin Zhang Tu 3:30-5:00P 271 Soda    
26141 CS 61A 18 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs MICHELLE RUBY HWANG Tu 5:00-6:30P 271 Soda    
26147 CS 61A 19 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs ALLEN LAMSON NGUYEN Tu 6:30-8:00P 271 Soda    
26153 CS 61A 20 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Rohan Chitnis Tu 8:00-9:30P 271 Soda    
26159 CS 61A 21 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs STEVEN TANG Tu 9:30-11:00P 271 Soda    
26165 CS 61A 22 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs CHENYANG YUAN W 8:00-9:30A 271 Soda    
26171 CS 61A 23 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs SOUMYA BASU W 9:30-11:00A 271 Soda    
26177 CS 61A 24 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs ALBERT WU W 11:00-12:30P 271 Soda    
26183 CS 61A 25 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Jee Eun (Julia) Oh W 12:30-2:00P 271 Soda    
26189 CS 61A 26 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs KEEGAN ROBERT MANN Tu 11:00-12:30P 273 Soda    
26195 CS 61A 27 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs JOY YING JENG Tu 12:30-2:00P 273 Soda    
26201 CS 61A 28 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Jee Eun (Julia) Oh Tu 2:00-3:30P 273 Soda    
26206 CS 61A 29 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs MICHELLE RUBY HWANG TU 3:30-5:00P 273 Soda    
26000 CS 61A 30 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Shidi Huang TU 5:00-6:30P 273 Soda    
26001 CS 61A 31 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs SOUMYA BASU W 11:00A-12:30P 273 Soda    
26004 CS 61A 32 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs KEEGAN ROBERT MANN W 12:30-2:00P 273 Soda    
26102 CS 61A 111 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs STEVEN TANG W 3:30-5:00P 310 Soda    
26108 CS 61A 112 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs ROBERT HUANG Th 8:00-9:30A 71 Evans    
26114 CS 61A 113 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Rohan Chitnis Th 9:30-11:00A 2 Evans    
26120 CS 61A 114 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Mark Miyashita Th 11:00-12:30P 71 Evans    
26126 CS 61A 115 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Marvin Zhang Th 12:30-2:00P 6 Evans    
26132 CS 61A 116 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs JOY YING JENG Th 2:00-3:30P 71 Evans    
26138 CS 61A 117 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Marvin Zhang Th 3:30-5:00P 87 Evans    
26144 CS 61A 118 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs MICHELLE RUBY HWANG Th 5:00-6:30P 2 Evans    
26150 CS 61A 119 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs ALLEN LAMSON NGUYEN Th 6:30-8:00P 6 Evans    
26156 CS 61A 120 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Rohan Chitnis Th 8:00-9:30P 310 Soda    
26162 CS 61A 121 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs STEVEN TANG Th 9:30-11:00P 310 Soda    
26168 CS 61A 122 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs CHENYANG YUAN F 8:00-9:30A 310 Soda    
26174 CS 61A 123 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs ROBERT HUANG F 9:30-11:00A 310 Soda    
26180 CS 61A 124 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs ALBERT WU F 11:00-12:30P 310 Soda    
26186 CS 61A 125 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs ALBERT WU F 12:30-2:00P 310 Soda    
26192 CS 61A 126 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs KEEGAN ROBERT MANN Th 11:00-12:30P 75 Evans    
26198 CS 61A 127 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Mark Miyashita Th 12:30-2:00P 71 Evans    
26204 CS 61A 128 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Jee Eun (Julia) Oh Th 2:00-3:30P 385 Le Conte    
26008 CS 61A 129 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs CHENYANG YUAN Th 3:30-5:00P 310 Soda    
26005 CS 61A 130 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Shidi Huang TH 5:00-6:30P 310 Soda    
26002 CS 61A 131 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs SOUMYA BASU F 11:00-12:30P 405 Soda    
26007 CS 61A 132 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs KEEGAN ROBERT MANN F 12:30-2:00P 405 Soda    
26207 CS 61AS 1 LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs (Self-Paced) Paul N. Hilfinger MWF 10:00-12:00P 275 Soda   7
26210 CS 61AS 2 LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs (Self-Paced) Paul N. Hilfinger MWF 12:00-2:00P 275 Soda   11
26213 CS 61AS 3 LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs (Self-Paced) Paul N. Hilfinger MWF 2:00-4:00P 275 Soda   6
26215 CS 61AS 4 LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs (Self-Paced) Paul N. Hilfinger MWF 4:00-6:00P 275 Soda 1 TO 4  
26216 CS 61B 1 LEC Data Structures Jonathan Shewchuk M 1:00-2:00P; W 12:00-2:00P Auditorium Wheeler 4 5
26219 CS 61B 11 LAB Data Structures Harrison Wallace Th 9:00-11:00A 271 Soda    
26225 CS 61B 12 LAB Data Structures Harrison Wallace Th 11:00-1:00P 271 Soda    
26231 CS 61B 13 LAB Data Structures Benjamin Tsu SKLAROFF Th 1:00-3:00P 271 Soda    
26237 CS 61B 14 LAB Data Structures Shu Zhong Th 3:00-5:00P 271 Soda    
26243 CS 61B 15 LAB Data Structures Shu Zhong Th 5:00-7:00P 271 Soda    
26249 CS 61B 16 LAB Data Structures DEREK TING-HAYE LEUNG Th 7:00-9:00P 271 Soda    
26255 CS 61B 17 LAB Data Structures DEREK TING-HAYE LEUNG Th 9:00-11:00P 271 Soda    
26261 CS 61B 18 LAB Data Structures KEVIN TEE F 9:00-11:00A 271 Soda    
26267 CS 61B 19 LAB Data Structures KEVIN TEE F 11:00-1:00P 271 Soda    
26273 CS 61B 20 LAB Data Structures IRIS C WANG F 1:00-3:00P 271 Soda    
26279 CS 61B 21 LAB Data Structures Benjamin Tsu SKLAROFF F 3:00-5:00P 271 Soda    
26285 CS 61B 22 LAB Data Structures Jeff CHANG Th 11:00-1:00P 273 Soda    
26291 CS 61B 23 LAB Data Structures Jeff CHANG Th 1:00-3:00P 273 Soda    
26297 CS 61B 24 LAB Data Structures ERIK TAO KROGEN Th 3:00-5:00P 273 Soda    
26303 CS 61B 25 LAB Data Structures Quoc Tuan Truong Th 5:00-7:00P 273 Soda    
26309 CS 61B 26 LAB Data Structures MANISH RAGHAVAN Th 7:00-9:00P 273 Soda    
26315 CS 61B 27 LAB Data Structures IRIS C WANG F 11:00-1:00P 273 Soda    
26321 CS 61B 28 LAB Data Structures EVAN YE F 1:00-3:00P 273 Soda    
26327 CS 61B 29 LAB Data Structures EVAN YE F 3:00-5:00P 273 Soda    
26332 CS 61B 30 LAB Data Structures MANISH RAGHAVAN Th 9:00-11:00A 275 Soda    
27311 CS 61B 31 LAB Data Structures Pradyumn Shroff TH 11:00-1:00P 275 Soda    
27314 CS 61B 32 LAB Data Structures Pradyumn Shroff TH 1:00-3:00P 275 Soda    
27317 CS 61B 33 LAB Data Structures Mona Kumari Gupta TH 3:00-5:00P 275 Soda    
27320 CS 61B 34 LAB Data Structures CALEB WANG TH 5:00-7:00P 275 Soda    
27323 CS 61B 35 LAB Data Structures CALEB WANG Th 7:00-9:00P 275 Soda    
27326 CS 61B 36 LAB Data Structures Quoc Tuan Truong Th 11:00A-1:00P 330 Soda    
27329 CS 61B 37 LAB Data Structures ERIC T SHEN F 11:00-1:00P 330 Soda    
27332 CS 61B 38 LAB Data Structures ERIK TAO KROGEN F 1:00-3:00P 330 Soda    
27335 CS 61B 39 LAB Data Structures Mona Kumari Gupta F 4:00-6:00P 277 Soda    
26013 CS 61B 40 LAB Data Structures Bryan Mau TH 1:00-3:00P 330 Soda    
26016 CS 61B 41 LAB Data Structures ERIC T SHEN F 9:00-11:00A 330 Soda    
26022 CS 61B 42 LAB Data Structures Bryan Mau F 3:00-5:00P 330 Soda    
26222 CS 61B 111 DIS Data Structures Harrison Wallace Tu 10:00-11:00A 2 Evans    
26228 CS 61B 112 DIS Data Structures Harrison Wallace Tu 11:00-12:00P 75 Evans    
26234 CS 61B 113 DIS Data Structures Benjamin Tsu SKLAROFF Tu 2:00-3:00P 75 Evans    
26240 CS 61B 114 DIS Data Structures Shu Zhong Tu 3:00-4:00P 130 Wheeler    
26246 CS 61B 115 DIS Data Structures Shu Zhong Tu 5:00-6:00P 6 Evans    
26252 CS 61B 116 DIS Data Structures DEREK TING-HAYE LEUNG Tu 6:00-7:00P 6 Evans    
26258 CS 61B 117 DIS Data Structures DEREK TING-HAYE LEUNG Tu 7:00-8:00P 6 Evans    
26264 CS 61B 118 DIS Data Structures KEVIN TEE W 10:00-11:00A 105 Latimer    
26270 CS 61B 119 DIS Data Structures KEVIN TEE W 11:00-12:00P 75 Evans    
26276 CS 61B 120 DIS Data Structures IRIS C WANG M 2:00-3:00P 3105 Etcheverry    
26282 CS 61B 121 DIS Data Structures Benjamin Tsu SKLAROFF M 5:00-6:00P 75 Evans    
26288 CS 61B 122 DIS Data Structures Jeff CHANG Tu 11:00-12:00P 105 Latimer    
26294 CS 61B 123 DIS Data Structures Jeff CHANG Tu 2:00-3:00P 385 Le Conte    
26300 CS 61B 124 DIS Data Structures ERIK TAO KROGEN Tu 3:00-4:00P 122 Wheeler    
26306 CS 61B 125 DIS Data Structures Quoc Tuan Truong Tu 5:00-6:00P 71 Evans    
26312 CS 61B 126 DIS Data Structures MANISH RAGHAVAN Tu 6:00-7:00P 75 Evans    
26318 CS 61B 127 DIS Data Structures IRIS C WANG W 11:00-12:00P 54 Barrows    
26324 CS 61B 128 DIS Data Structures EVAN YE M 3:00-4:00P 223 Dwinelle    
26330 CS 61B 129 DIS Data Structures EVAN YE M 4:00-5:00P 229 Dwinelle    
26335 CS 61B 130 DIS Data Structures MANISH RAGHAVAN TU 10:00-11:00A 320 Soda    
27313 CS 61B 131 DIS Data Structures Pradyumn Shroff TU 11:00-12:00P 310 Soda    
27316 CS 61B 132 DIS Data Structures Pradyumn Shroff TU 2:00-3:00P 320 Soda    
27319 CS 61B 133 DIS Data Structures Mona Kumari Gupta TU 3:00-4:00P 310 Soda    
27322 CS 61B 134 DIS Data Structures CALEB WANG TU 5:00-6:00P 405 Soda    
27325 CS 61B 135 DIS Data Structures CALEB WANG TU 6:00-7:00P 405 Soda    
27328 CS 61B 136 DIS Data Structures Quoc Tuan Truong TU 6:00-7:00P 320 Soda    
27331 CS 61B 137 DIS Data Structures ERIC T SHEN W 11:00A-12:00P 310 Soda    
27334 CS 61B 138 DIS Data Structures ERIK TAO KROGEN M 2:00-3:00P 405 Soda    
27338 CS 61B 139 DIS Data Structures Mona Kumari Gupta TU 2:00-3:00P 0405 Soda    
26014 CS 61B 140 DIS Data Structures Bryan Mau M 5:00-6:00P 405 Soda    
26019 CS 61B 141 DIS Data Structures ERIC T SHEN W 10:00-11:00A 310 Soda    
26025 CS 61B 142 DIS Data Structures Bryan Mau MW 4:00-5:00P 405 Soda    
26333 CS 61C 1 LEC Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) Dan Garcia MWF 2:00-3:00P 1 Pimentel 4 6
26336 CS 61C 11 LAB Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) Sung Roa Yoon M 3:00-5:00P 330 Soda    
26342 CS 61C 12 LAB Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) Sung Roa Yoon M 5:00-7:00P 330 Soda    
26348 CS 61C 13 LAB Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) ROGER YU CHEN M 7:00-9:00P 330 Soda    
26354 CS 61C 14 LAB Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) ROGER YU CHEN M 9:00-11:00P 330 Soda    
26360 CS 61C 15 LAB Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) Kevin Liston TU 9:00-11:00A 330 Soda    
26366 CS 61C 16 LAB Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) William Yeo KU TU 11:00-1:00P 330 Soda    
26372 CS 61C 17 LAB Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) Sagar Karandikar TU 1:00-3:00P 330 Soda    
26378 CS 61C 18 LAB Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) Sagar Karandikar TU 3:00-5:00P 330 Soda    
26384 CS 61C 19 LAB Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) CHUQIAO DONG TU 5:00-7:00P 330 Soda    
26390 CS 61C 20 LAB Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) Alan Christopher TU 7:00-9:00P 330 Soda    
26396 CS 61C 21 LAB Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) SHREYAS CHAND TU 9:00-11:00P 330 Soda    
26402 CS 61C 22 LAB Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) Kevin Liston W 8:00-10:00A 330 Soda    
26408 CS 61C 23 LAB Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) KEVIN MING YEUN W 10:00-12:00P 330 Soda    
26414 CS 61C 24 LAB Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) William Yeo KU W 12:00-2:00P 330 Soda    
26339 CS 61C 111 DIS Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) Sung Roa Yoon W 3:00-4:00P 71 Evans    
26345 CS 61C 112 DIS Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) Sung Roa Yoon W 5:00-6:00P      
26351 CS 61C 113 DIS Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) ROGER YU CHEN W 6:00-7:00P 75 Evans    
26357 CS 61C 114 DIS Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) ROGER YU CHEN W 5:00-6:00P      
26363 CS 61C 115 DIS Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) Kevin Liston TH 10:00-11:00A 85 Evans    
26369 CS 61C 116 DIS Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) William Yeo KU TH 11:00A-12:00P 310 Soda    
26375 CS 61C 117 DIS Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) Sagar Karandikar TH 2:00-3:00P 285 Cory    
26381 CS 61C 118 DIS Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) Sagar Karandikar TH 3:00-4:00P 405 Soda    
26387 CS 61C 119 DIS Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) CHUQIAO DONG TH 5:00-6:00P 75 Evans    
26393 CS 61C 120 DIS Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) Alan Christopher TH 7:00-8:00P 75 Evans    
26399 CS 61C 121 DIS Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) SHREYAS CHAND TH 5:00-6:00P 71 Evans    
26405 CS 61C 122 DIS Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) Kevin Liston F 10:00-11:00A B51 Hildebrand    
26411 CS 61C 123 DIS Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) KEVIN MING YEUN F 11:00A-12:00P B51 Hildebrand    
26417 CS 61C 124 DIS Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) William Yeo KU F 12:00-1:00P 75 Evans    
26420 CS 70 1 LEC Discrete Math & Probability Anant Sahai TuTh 3:30-5:00P 1 Pimentel 4 20
26423 CS 70 101 DIS Discrete Math & Probability Govind Lalgudi RAMNARAYAN MW 9:00-10:00A 75 Evans    
26426 CS 70 102 DIS Discrete Math & Probability Ian Ornstein MW 10:00-11:00A 24 Wheeler    
26429 CS 70 103 DIS Discrete Math & Probability Ian Ornstein MW 11:00-12:00P 310 HMMB    
26432 CS 70 104 DIS Discrete Math & Probability XINCHEN YE MW 12:00-1:00P 75 Evans    
26435 CS 70 105 DIS Discrete Math & Probability XINCHEN YE MW 1:00-2:00P 285 Cory    
26438 CS 70 106 DIS Discrete Math & Probability Sara Sheehan MW 2:00-3:00P 105 Latimer    
26441 CS 70 107 DIS Discrete Math & Probability Sara Sheehan MW 3:00-4:00P B0051 Hildebrand    
26444 CS 70 108 DIS Discrete Math & Probability Sibi VENKATESAN MW 4:00-5:00P 105 Latimer    
26447 CS 70 109 DIS Discrete Math & Probability Sibi VENKATESAN MW 5:00-6:00P 71 Evans    
26450 CS 70 110 DIS Discrete Math & Probability Jae Yeon Baek MW 6:00-7:00P 87 Evans    
26453 CS 70 111 DIS Discrete Math & Probability Jae Yeon Baek MW 7:00-8:00P 87 Evans    
26456 CS 70 112 DIS Discrete Math & Probability Govind Lalgudi RAMNARAYAN TuTh 9:00-10:00A 105 Latimer    
26459 CS 70 113 DIS Discrete Math & Probability Ying Qiao TuTh 10:00-11:00A 75 Evans    
26462 CS 70 114 DIS Discrete Math & Probability Ying Qiao TuTh 11:00-12:00P 240 Mulford    
26465 CS 70 115 DIS Discrete Math & Probability Chung-Wei Lin TuTh 1:00-2:00P 85 Evans    
26468 CS 70 116 DIS Discrete Math & Probability Chung-Wei Lin TuTh 2:00-3:00P B0051 Hildebrand    
26470 CS 70 117 DIS Discrete Math & Probability Karthik Aadithya TT 2:00-3:00P 310 Soda    
26010 CS 70 118 DIS Discrete Math & Probability ALEX KANTCHELIAN MW 3:00-4:00P 405 Soda    
26486 CS 98 1 GRP Macintosh Student Developers for OS X Dan Garcia TuTh 5:00-7:00P 200 Sutardja Dai 2 -
26489 CS 98 2 GRP GamesCrafters Dan Garcia MWF 1:00-2:00P 606 Soda 2 -
  CS 98 3 GRP UC Berkeley Undergraduate Graphics Group (UCBUGG) Dan Garcia TuTh 7:00-9:00P 200 Sutardja Dai 3 -
  CS 98 30 GRP Programming: Feel the Power Paul N. Hilfinger; Ben Sklaroff, Hurshal Patel W 6:00-8:00P 405 Soda 2  
  CS 98 32 GRP The Web Design Workshop: Theory and Programming Björn Hartmann; Shawn H Park, Jeff Zhan Th 7:00-9:00P 60 Evans 2  
  CS 98 34 GRP Innovative Design's Intro to Photoshop and Illustrator Björn Hartmann; Elizabeth Lin, Shana Hu TU 7:00-9:00P 293 Cory 2  
  CS 98 35 GRP Innovative Design's Intro to Photoshop and Illustrator Björn Hartmann; Elizabeth Lin, Shana Hu W 7:00-9:00P 299 Cory 2  
  CS 98 36 GRP Tactical Thinking and Tabletop Gaming Abhay Parekh; Kyle Lian, Dylan Paddock F 3:00-6:00P 203 Wheeler 2  
  CS 98 37 GRP iOS Game Development Pieter Abbeel; Kate Lee, Bryan Munar, Douglas Kim M 5:00-7:00P 166 Barrows 2  
  CS 98 40 GRP Code the Change Pieter Abbeel; Michael Lannin M 6:00-8:00P 405 Soda 2  
  CS 98 41 GRP Free Ventures John F. Canny; Sam Kirschner; Cameron Baradar M 6:00-8:00P 310 Soda 2  
26047 CS 98 42 GRP Teaching Computer Science Dan Garcia; Shidi (Andrew) Huang TH 6:30-8:00P 310 Soda 2  
26540 CS 152 1 LEC Computer Architecture & Engineering John Lazzaro TuTh 9:30-11:00A 306 Soda 4 -
26543 CS 152 101 DIS Computer Architecture & Engineering Eric Love W 10:00-12:00P 70 Evans    
26545 CS 152 102 DIS Computer Architecture & Engineering Eric Love W 1:00-3:00P 405 Soda    
26546 CS 160 1 LEC User Interfaces Maneesh Agrawala; Björn Hartmann MW 5:30-7:00P 306 Soda 4 18
26549 CS 160 101 DIS User Interfaces Brittany Cheng Th 11:00-12:00P 405 Soda    
26552 CS 160 102 DIS User Interfaces Steven Rubin Th 12:00-1:00P 405 Soda    
26555 CS 160 103 DIS User Interfaces Eric Xiao Th 4:00-5:00P 405 Soda    
26558 CS 160 104 DIS User Interfaces Eric Xiao Th 5:00-6:00P 405 Soda    
26561 CS 161 1 LEC Computer Security David Wagner MWF 3:00-4:00P 2050 VLSB 4 12
26564 CS 161 101 DIS Computer Security Neel Mamidi RAO Tu 10:00-11:00A 6 Evans    
26567 CS 161 102 DIS Computer Security Rohin Shah Tu 11:00-12:00P 87 Evans    
26570 CS 161 103 DIS Computer Security Drew ZAGIEBOYLO Tu 12:00-1:00P 71 Evans    
26573 CS 161 104 DIS Computer Security Emily Micheline ANDREWS Tu 1:00-2:00P 71 Evans    
26576 CS 161 105 DIS Computer Security AVA DORDI Tu 2:00-3:00P 71 Evans    
26579 CS 161 106 DIS Computer Security Michael McCoyd Tu 3:00-4:00P B0005 Hearst Annex    
26582 CS 161 107 DIS Computer Security Matthew Chun-Bong FONG Tu 4:00-5:00P B0056 Hildebrand    
26585 CS 161 108 DIS Computer Security Matthew Chun-Bong FONG Tu 5:00-6:00P 75 Evans    
26588 CS 161 109 DIS Computer Security Rohin Shah Tu 6:00-7:00P 71 Evans    
26591 CS 161 110 DIS Computer Security Michael McCoyd Tu 7:00-8:00P 71 Evans    
26594 CS 161 111 DIS Computer Security Christopher Thompson W 10:00-11:00A B0056 Hildebrand    
26597 CS 161 112 DIS Computer Security Christopher Thompson W 11:00-12:00P 3105 Etcheverry    
26600 CS 162 1 LEC Operating Systems and System Programming Anthony D. Joseph MW 4:00-5:30P 245 Li Ka Shing 4 17
26603 CS 162 101 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming RIYAZ DANIAL FAIZULLABHOY Th 10:00-11:00A 6 Evans    
26606 CS 162 102 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming KELVIN CHOU Th 11:00-12:00P 9 Evans    
26609 CS 162 103 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming VAISHAAL SHANKAR Th 6:00-7:00P 405 Soda    
26612 CS 162 104 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming RIYAZ DANIAL FAIZULLABHOY Th 1:00-2:00P 7 Evans    
26615 CS 162 105 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming Nicholas Chang Th 2:00-3:00P 121 Wheeler    
26618 CS 162 106 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming Nicholas Chang Th 3:00-4:00P 81 Evans    
26621 CS 162 107 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming KELVIN CHOU Th 4:00-5:00P 81 Evans    
26624 CS 162 108 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming VAISHAAL SHANKAR Th 5:00-6:00P 81 Evans    
26626 CS 162 109 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming YUHENG TIAN F 2:00-3:00P 310 Soda    
26037 CS 162 110 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming YUHENG TIAN F 3:00-4:00P 310 Soda    
26038 CS 162 111 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming George William YIU F 9:00-10:00A 405 Soda    
26040 CS 162 112 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming George William YIU F 10:00-11:00A 405 Soda    
26627 CS 164 1 LEC Programming Languages and Compilers Koushik Sen MW 10:30-12:00P 306 Soda 4 7
26630 CS 164 101 DIS Programming Languages and Compilers XI CHEN W 3:00-4:00P 285 Cory    
26633 CS 164 102 DIS Programming Languages and Compilers XI CHEN W 4:00-5:00P 3105 Etcheverry    
26636 CS 164 103 DIS Programming Languages and Compilers Philip Wontae Choi Th 11:00-12:00P 85 Evans    
26638 CS 164 104 DIS Programming Languages and Compilers Philip Wontae Choi TH 2:00-3:00P 320 Soda    
26639 CS 169 1 LEC Software Engineering George Necula MW 9:00-10:30A 306 Soda 4 4
26642 CS 169 101 DIS Software Engineering Stephanie GE F 10:00-11:00A 6 Evans    
26645 CS 169 102 DIS Software Engineering Omar Walid AYOUB F 11:00-12:00P 4 Evans    
26648 CS 169 103 DIS Software Engineering SIDDHARTH AGRAWAL F 2:00-3:00P 6 Evans    
26651 CS 170 1 LEC Introduction to CS Theory Elchanan Mossel TuTh 5:00-6:30P 2050 VLSB 4 18
26654 CS 170 101 DIS Introduction to CS Theory Benjamin Weitz M 10:00-11:00A 6 Evans    
26657 CS 170 102 DIS Introduction to CS Theory Benjamin Weitz M 11:00-12:00P 4 Evans    
26660 CS 170 103 DIS Introduction to CS Theory Ning Tan M 12:00-1:00P 6 Evans    
26663 CS 170 104 DIS Introduction to CS Theory Ning Tan M 1:00-2:00P 75 Evans    
26666 CS 170 105 DIS Introduction to CS Theory YUN SEONG PARK M 2:00-3:00P 6 Evans    
26669 CS 170 106 DIS Introduction to CS Theory YUN SEONG PARK M 3:00-4:00P 4 Evans    
26672 CS 170 107 DIS Introduction to CS Theory Atif Rahman M 4:00-5:00P 75 Evans    
26675 CS 170 108 DIS Introduction to CS Theory Atif Rahman M 5:00-6:00P 4 Evans    
26678 CS 170 109 DIS Introduction to CS Theory Lewin Gan Tu 11:00-12:00P 5 Evans    
26681 CS 170 110 DIS Introduction to CS Theory Lewin Gan Tu 12:00-1:00P 85 Evans    
26683 CS 170 111 DIS Introduction to CS Theory RUDY YONGTAO DAI M 1:00-2:00P 3105 Etcheverry    
26017 CS 170 112 DIS Introduction to CS Theory RUDY YONGTAO DAI M 11:00-12:00P 310 Soda    
26020 CS 170 113 DIS Introduction to CS Theory Edwin Liao M 4:00-5:00P 320 Soda    
26684 CS 174 1 LEC Combinatorics and Discrete Probability Guy Kindler MW 1:00-2:30P 310 Soda 4 5
26687 CS 174 101 DIS Combinatorics and Discrete Probability Di Wang Th 1:00-2:00P 3107 Etcheverry    
26690 CS 174 102 DIS Combinatorics and Discrete Probability Di Wang Th 2:00-3:00P 85 Evans    
26693 CS 184 1 LEC Foundations of Computer Graphics James O'Brien MW 1:00-2:30P 306 Soda 4 5
26696 CS 184 101 DIS Foundations of Computer Graphics Soham Uday Mehta Tu 11:00-12:00P 405 Soda    
26699 CS 184 102 DIS Foundations of Computer Graphics Michael Tao Tu 12:00-1:00P 405 Soda    
26702 CS 184 103 DIS Foundations of Computer Graphics Michael Tao Tu 3:00-4:00P 405 Soda    
26705 CS 184 104 DIS Foundations of Computer Graphics Sean Arietta Tu 4:00-5:00P 405 Soda    
26708 CS 186 1 LEC Introduction to Databases OLTEANU, D TuTh 11:00-12:30P 306 Soda 4 13
26711 CS 186 101 DIS Introduction to Databases Daniel Crankshaw W 10:00-11:00A 140 Barrows    
26714 CS 186 102 DIS Introduction to Databases Nicholas Herson W 2:00-3:00P 205 Dwinelle    
26717 CS 186 103 DIS Introduction to Databases Daniel Crankshaw W 3:00-4:00P B0005 Hearst Annex    
26720 CS 186 104 DIS Introduction to Databases VIKRAM SREEKANTI W 4:00-5:00P 123 Wheeler    
26723 CS 188 1 LEC Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Pieter Abbeel TuTh 12:30-2:00P 2050 VLSB 4 15
26726 CS 188 101 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Anna Lee; John Schulman Th 2:00-3:00P 9 Evans    
26729 CS 188 102 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence James Feuling Ferguson; Lei John Du Th 4:00-5:00P 310 HMMB    
26732 CS 188 103 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Zhenghao Qian Th 5:00-6:00P 6 Evans    
26735 CS 188 104 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Abhishek Kar Th 6:00-7:00P 71 Evans    
26738 CS 188 105 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Ankush Gupta F 9:00-10:00A 6 Evans    
26741 CS 188 106 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence MICHAEL LIANG; Teodor Moldovan F 10:00-11:00A 81 Evans    
26744 CS 188 107 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence MICHAEL LIANG; Teodor Moldovan F 11:00-12:00P 6 Evans    
26747 CS 188 108 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence ALVIN YAT FAI WONG; KEVIN MING YEUN F 12:00-1:00P 4 Evans    
26750 CS 189 1 LEC Introduction to Machine Learning Alexei (Alyosha) Efros; Jitendra Malik TuTh 2:00-3:30P 100 GPB 4 2
26753 CS 189 101 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning CHRISTOPHER XIE W 10:00-11:00A 9 Evans    
26756 CS 189 102 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning CHRISTOPHER XIE W 11:00-12:00P 71 Evans    
26759 CS 189 103 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning NING ZHANG W 12:00-1:00P 4 Evans    
26762 CS 189 104 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning SHARAD MANDYAM VIKRAM W 1:00-2:00P 75 Evans    
26765 CS 189 105 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning SHARAD MANDYAM VIKRAM W 2:00-3:00P 75 Evans    
26768 CS 189 106 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Jonathan Ho W 3:00-4:00P 4 Evans    
26771 CS 189 107 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Jonathan Ho W 4:00-5:00P 9 Evans    
26774 CS 194 16 LEC Introduction to Data Science Michael Franklin M 5:30-8:30P 145 Moffitt 3 10
26777 CS 194 24 LEC Advanced Operating Systems Structures and Implementation John D. Kubiatowicz MW 2:30-4:00P 306 Soda 4 6
26780 CS 195 1 LEC Social Implications of Computers Ruzena Bajcsy Tu 3:30-5:00P 1 Le Conte 1 -
26783 CS H195 1 LEC Honors Social Implications of Computer Technology Ruzena Bajcsy Tu 3:30-5:00P 1 Le Conte 3 -
26786 CS H195 101 DIS Honors Social Implications of Computer Technology Ruzena Bajcsy Th 3:30-5:00P 380 Soda    
26789 CS H196A 1 IND Senior Honors Thesis David E. Culler UNSCHED      
26792 CS H196B 1 IND Senior Honors Thesis David E. Culler UNSCHED      
26816 CS 198 1 GRP Macintosh Student Developers for OS X Dan Garcia TuTh 5:00-7:00P 200 Sutardja Dai 2 -
26819 CS 198 2 GRP GamesCrafters Dan Garcia MWF 1:00-2:00P 606 Soda 2 -
  CS 198 3 GRP UC Berkeley Undergraduate Graphics Group (UCBUGG) Dan Garcia TuTh 7:00-9:00P 200 Sutardja Dai 3 -
  CS 198 30 GRP Programming: Feel the Power Paul N. Hilfinger; Ben Sklaroff, Hurshal Patel W 6:00-8:00P 405 Soda 2  
  CS 198 32 GRP The Web Design Workshop: Theory and Programming Björn Hartmann; Shawn H Park, Jeff Zhan Th 7:00-9:00P 60 Evans 2  
  CS 198 34 GRP Innovative Design's Intro to Photoshop and Illustrator Björn Hartmann; Elizabeth Lin, Shana Hu TU 7:00-9:00P 293 Cory 2  
  CS 198 35 GRP Innovative Design's Intro to Photoshop and Illustrator Björn Hartmann; Elizabeth Lin, Shana Hu W 7:00-9:00P 293 Cory 2  
  CS 198 36 GRP Tactical Thinking and Tabletop Gaming Abhay Parekh; Kyle Lian, Dylan Paddock F 3:00-6:00P 203 Wheeler 2  
  CS 198 37 GRP iOS Game Development Pieter Abbeel; Kate Lee, Bryan Munar, Douglas Kim M 5:00-7:00P 166 Barrows 2  
  CS 198 40 GRP Code the Change Pieter Abbeel; Michael Lannin M 6:00-8:00P 405 Soda 2  
  CS 198 41 GRP Free Ventures John F. Canny; Sam Kirschner; Cameron Baradar M 6:00-8:00P 310 Soda 2  
26049 CS 198 42 GRP Teaching Computer Science Dan Garcia; Shidi (Andrew) Huang TH 6:30-8:00P 310 Soda 2  
26999 CS C219D 1 LEC Concurrent Models of Computation Edward A. Lee TuTh 2:00-3:30P 293 Cory 3 -
27002 CS 252 1 LEC Grad Computer Architecture Krste Asanović MW 10:30-12:00P 320 Soda 4 -
27005 CS 260A 1 LEC User Interface Design and Development Maneesh Agrawala; Björn Hartmann MW 5:30-7:00P 306 Soda 4 -
27008 CS 261N 1 LEC Internet and Network Security Vern Paxson TuTh 12:30-2:00P 310 Soda 4 -
27011 CS 263 1 LEC Design of Programming Languages George Necula MW 1:00-2:30P 320 Soda 3 -
27014 CS C267 1 LEC Applications of Parallel Computing James Demmel TuTh 12:30-2:00P 306 Soda 3 -
27017 CS 268 1 LEC Graduate Computer Networking Sylvia Ratnasamy MW 2:30-4:00P 320 Soda 3 -
27020 CS 278 1 LEC Machine-Based Complexity Theory Prasad Raghavendra TuTh 3:30-5:00P 320 Soda 3 -
27023 CS C281A 1 LEC Statistical Learning Theory Michael Jordan TuTh 9:30-11:00A 100 GPB 3 -
27026 CS C281B 1 LEC Advanced Topics in Learning and Decision Making Peter Bartlett TuTh 12:30-2:00P 334 Evans 3 -
27029 CS 284A 1 LEC Foundations of Computer Graphics James O'Brien     4 -
27032 CS 289A 1 LEC Introduction to Machine Learning Alexei (Alyosha) Efros; Jitendra Malik TuTh 2:00-3:30P 100 GPB 4 -
27034 CS 294 16 LEC Introduction to Data Science Michael Franklin M 5:30-8:30P 145 Moffitt 3  
27035 CS 294 17 LEC Classics of Computer Science Christos Papadimitriou Tu 5:00-7:00P 310 Soda   -
27036 CS 294 43 LEC Visual Object and Activity Recognition Trevor Darrell F 10:00A-12:00P 750 Sutardja Dai 1 to 4  
26028 CS 294 56 LEC Computational aspects of evolution Christos Papadimitriou TH 5:00-7:00P 320 Soda 2  
27037 CS 294 85 LEC Critical Making: Materials, Protocols, and Culture Eric Paulos TT 2:00-4:00P 340 Moffitt 4  
27040 CS 294 89 LEC Active Perception Ruzena Bajcsy TT 12:30-2:00P 320 Soda 3  
27302 CS 294 97 LEC Engineering Swarms-Services John Wawrzynek; Adam Wolisz TT 11:00-12:30P 320 Soda 3  
26029 CS 294 98 LEC Formal Methods for Engineering Education Sanjit A. Seshia MW 2:30-4:00P 293 Cory 3  
27041 CS 298 2 LEC GRP STD, SEM, RES Umesh Vazirani M 4:00-5:30P 438 Soda   -
27044 CS 298 3 LEC GRP STD, SEM, RES David E. Culler W 4:00-5:30P 306 Soda   -
27047 CS 298 6 LEC GRP STD, SEM, RES James Demmel; GU, MING W 11:00-12:00P 380 Soda   -
27050 CS 298 11 LEC GRP STD, SEM, RES Lotfi A. Zadeh Tu 4:00-5:00P 606 Soda   -
27053 CS 298 14 LEC GRP STD, SEM, RES Umesh Vazirani F 3:30-5:00P 373 Soda   -
27233 CS 302 1 LEC Designing CS Education Dan Garcia M 3:00-5:00P 606 Soda 3 -
27236 CS 375 1 DIS Teaching Techniques David E. Culler; Satish Rao M 4:00-6:00P 310 Soda 2 -