CS Spring 2016 Class Schedule

[hide sections and labs]

CCN Course Sec Type Title Instructor Day/Time Location Units Exam Group
25802 CS C8 1 LEC Foundations of Data Science John DeNero MWF 10-11A 155 Dwinelle 4 7
27492 CS C8 101 LAB Foundations of Data Science Virginia Smith W 11-1P 105 Cory    
27495 CS C8 102 LAB Foundations of Data Science Garrett Thomas W 12-2P 342 Evans    
27498 CS C8 103 LAB Foundations of Data Science PETER ALEXANDER SUJAN W 1-3P 105 Cory    
27501 CS C8 104 LAB Foundations of Data Science Tony Duan W 3-5P 105 Cory    
27504 CS C8 105 LAB Foundations of Data Science MADELINE ISABEL WU W 5-7P 105 Cory    
27507 CS C8 106 LAB Foundations of Data Science Virginia Smith W 2-4P 340 Evans    
27510 CS C8 107 LAB Foundations of Data Science Howard X Chen W 7-9P 105 Cory    
27513 CS C8 108 LAB Foundations of Data Science PETER ALEXANDER SUJAN Th 9-11A 105 Cory    
27516 CS C8 109 LAB Foundations of Data Science Henry Edward Milner Th 11-1P 105 Cory    
27519 CS C8 110 LAB Foundations of Data Science Mariah J Rogers Th 2-4P 105 Cory    
27522 CS C8 111 LAB Foundations of Data Science SAMUEL ETHAN LAU Th 4-6P 105 Cory    
27525 CS C8 112 LAB Foundations of Data Science MATTHEW CHOW Th 5-7P 342 Evans    
27528 CS C8 113 LAB Foundations of Data Science Delphine Ho Th 6-8P 105 Cory    
27531 CS C8 114 LAB Foundations of Data Science Zhen Qin F 8-10A 105 Cory    
27534 CS C8 115 LAB Foundations of Data Science Garrett Thomas F 11-1P 105 Cory    
27537 CS C8 116 LAB Foundations of Data Science Joseph Simonian F 1-3P 342 Evans    
27540 CS C8 117 LAB Foundations of Data Science Henry Edward Milner F 1-3P 105 Cory    
27543 CS C8 118 LAB Foundations of Data Science SAMUEL ETHAN LAU F 3-5P 342 Evans    
27546 CS C8 119 LAB Foundations of Data Science FAHAD KAMRAN F 3-5P 105 Cory    
27549 CS C8 120 LAB Foundations of Data Science FAHAD KAMRAN F 5-7P 105 Cory    
25800 CS 9A 1 SLF Fortran & Matlab for Programmers Paul N. Hilfinger UNSCHED 200A Sutardja Dai 2 1 to 3
25803 CS 9C 1 SLF C for Programmers Paul N. Hilfinger UNSCHED 200A Sutardja Dai 2 1 to 3
25809 CS 9E 1 SLF Productive Unix Use Paul N. Hilfinger UNSCHED 200A Sutardja Dai 2 1 to 3
25812 CS 9F 1 SLF C++ for Programmers Paul N. Hilfinger UNSCHED 200A Sutardja Dai 2 1 to 3
25815 CS 9G 1 SLF Java for Programmers Paul N. Hilfinger UNSCHED 200A Sutardja Dai 2 1 to 3
25818 CS 9H 1 SLF Python for Programmers Paul N. Hilfinger UNSCHED 200A Sutardja Dai 2 1 to 3
25821 CS 10 1 LEC The Beauty and Joy of Computing Gerald Friedland; Justin Hsia MW 1-2P 105 Stanley 4 5
25827 CS 10 101 DIS The Beauty and Joy of Computing LARA LIN MCCONNAUGHEY F 9-10A 320 Soda    
25824 CS 10 101 LAB The Beauty and Joy of Computing LARA LIN MCCONNAUGHEY MW 2-4P 200 Sutardja Dai    
25833 CS 10 102 DIS The Beauty and Joy of Computing WILLIAM SAMUEL TANG F 10-11A 320 Soda    
25830 CS 10 102 LAB The Beauty and Joy of Computing WILLIAM SAMUEL TANG MW 4-6P 200 Sutardja Dai    
25839 CS 10 103 DIS The Beauty and Joy of Computing Joseph Cawthorne F 11-12P 320 Soda    
25836 CS 10 103 LAB The Beauty and Joy of Computing ARANY UTHAYAKUMAR MW 6-8P 200 Sutardja Dai    
25845 CS 10 104 DIS The Beauty and Joy of Computing ARANY UTHAYAKUMAR F 12-1P 320 Soda    
25842 CS 10 104 LAB The Beauty and Joy of Computing Alexander McKinney TuTh 9-11A 200 Sutardja Dai    
25851 CS 10 105 DIS The Beauty and Joy of Computing JANNA ERIN GOLDEN F 1-2P 320 Soda    
25848 CS 10 105 LAB The Beauty and Joy of Computing JANNA ERIN GOLDEN TuTh 11-1P 200 Sutardja Dai    
25857 CS 10 106 DIS The Beauty and Joy of Computing AMRUTA YELAMANCHILI F 2-3P 320 Soda    
25854 CS 10 106 LAB The Beauty and Joy of Computing AMRUTA YELAMANCHILI TuTh 1-3P 200 Sutardja Dai    
25863 CS 10 107 DIS The Beauty and Joy of Computing Yifat Amir F 3-4P 320 Soda    
25860 CS 10 107 LAB The Beauty and Joy of Computing Joseph Cawthorne TuTh 3-5P 200 Sutardja Dai    
25869 CS 10 108 DIS The Beauty and Joy of Computing ERIK ALEXANDER DAHLQUIST F 4-5P 320 Soda    
25866 CS 10 108 LAB The Beauty and Joy of Computing ERIK ALEXANDER DAHLQUIST TuTh 5-7P 200 Sutardja Dai    
25881 CS 10 110 DIS The Beauty and Joy of Computing Alexander McKinney F 2-3P 3119 Etcheverry    
25878 CS 10 110 LAB The Beauty and Joy of Computing Yifat Amir WF 11-1P 200 Sutardja Dai    
25891 CS 24 10 SEM Berkeley Through the Lens Brian A. Barsky Th 12-2P 606 Soda 1  
25892 CS 39R 1 SEM Symmetry and Topology Carlo H. Séquin M 4-6P 606 Soda 2  
25893 CS 47A 1 SLF Interpretation of Computer Programs Paul N. Hilfinger UNSCHED 200A Sutardja Dai 1 1 to 3
25896 CS 47B 1 SLF Data Structures Paul N. Hilfinger UNSCHED 200A Sutardja Dai 1 1 to 3
25899 CS 47C 1 SLF Machine Structures Paul N. Hilfinger UNSCHED 200A Sutardja Dai 1 1 to 3
25902 CS 61A 1 LEC Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Paul N. Hilfinger MWF 2-3P Auditorium Wheeler 4 6
25905 CS 61A 11 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Kelly Liu Tu 930-11A 271 Soda    
25911 CS 61A 12 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Kristin Stephens-Martinez Tu 930-11A 273 Soda    
25917 CS 61A 13 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Kyle Liang Tu 11-1230P 271 Soda    
25923 CS 61A 14 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Kyle Raftogianis Tu 11-1230P 273 Soda    
25929 CS 61A 15 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tammy Nguyen Tu 11-1230P 275 Soda    
25935 CS 61A 16 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs ERIC PAI Tu 1230-2P 271 Soda    
25941 CS 61A 17 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs JONGMIN BAEK Tu 1230-2P 273 Soda    
25947 CS 61A 18 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Rohit Lalchandani Tu 1230-2P 275 Soda    
25953 CS 61A 19 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tiffany Perumpail Tu 2-330P 271 Soda    
25959 CS 61A 20 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs JERRY CHEN Tu 2-330P 273 Soda    
25965 CS 61A 21 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs RAYMOND CHAN Tu 2-330P 275 Soda    
25971 CS 61A 22 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs SUMUKH SRIDHARA Tu 330-5P 271 Soda    
25977 CS 61A 23 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tiffany Perumpail Tu 330-5P 273 Soda    
25983 CS 61A 24 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs CALE LAWRENCE HOREFF Tu 330-5P 275 Soda    
25989 CS 61A 25 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Owen Jow Tu 5-630P 271 Soda    
25995 CS 61A 26 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs HAOJUN LI Tu 5-630P 273 Soda    
26001 CS 61A 27 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs SAMANTHA WATHUGALA Tu 5-630P 275 Soda    
26007 CS 61A 28 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs James Uejio W 930-11A 271 Soda    
26013 CS 61A 29 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Jiang Long W 930-11A 273 Soda    
26019 CS 61A 30 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Kevin Chen W 11-1230P 271 Soda    
26025 CS 61A 31 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Jiang Long W 11-1230P 273 Soda    
26031 CS 61A 32 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Kevin Chen W 1230-2P 271 Soda    
26037 CS 61A 33 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Giorgia Willits W 1230-2P 273 Soda    
26042 CS 61A 34 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Jason Lin Tu 930-11A 277 Soda    
25832 CS 61A 35 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs TIMOTHY MICHAEL GREENO Tu 11A-12:30P 277 Soda    
25835 CS 61A 36 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs STANFIELD C CHU Tu 12:30-2P 277 Soda    
25838 CS 61A 37 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs JORDON MCLAUGHLIN WING Tu 2-3:30P 277 Soda    
25841 CS 61A 38 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Soumik Biswas Tu 3:30-5P 277 Soda    
25844 CS 61A 39 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Peter Xu Tu 930-11A 275 Soda    
25847 CS 61A 40 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs JIAWEI JIANG Tu 5-6:30P 277 Soda    
25908 CS 61A 111 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Kelly Liu Th 930-11A 242 Dwinelle    
25914 CS 61A 112 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Kristin Stephens-Martinez Th 930-11A B0001 Hearst Annex    
25920 CS 61A 113 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Kyle Liang Th 11-1230P 102 Latimer    
25926 CS 61A 114 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Kyle Raftogianis Th 11-1230P B0056 Hildebrand    
25932 CS 61A 115 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Tammy Nguyen Th 11-1230P 242 Dwinelle    
25938 CS 61A 116 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs ERIC PAI Th 1230-2P 102 Latimer    
25944 CS 61A 117 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs JONGMIN BAEK Th 1230-2P 75 Evans    
25950 CS 61A 118 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Rohit Lalchandani Th 1230-2P 9 Evans    
25956 CS 61A 119 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs CALE LAWRENCE HOREFF Th 2-330P 246 Dwinelle    
25962 CS 61A 120 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs JERRY CHEN Th 2-330P 250 Dwinelle    
25968 CS 61A 121 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs RAYMOND CHAN Th 2-330P 247 Dwinelle    
25974 CS 61A 122 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs SUMUKH SRIDHARA Th 2-330P 283 Dwinelle    
25980 CS 61A 123 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Nicholas Patrick Ward Th 2-330P 122 Barrows    
25986 CS 61A 124 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs CALE LAWRENCE HOREFF Th 5-630P 3105 Etcheverry    
25992 CS 61A 125 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Owen Jow Th 5-630P 254 Dwinelle    
25998 CS 61A 126 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs HAOJUN LI Th 5-630P 179 Dwinelle    
26004 CS 61A 127 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs SAMANTHA WATHUGALA Th 5-630P 130 Dwinelle    
26010 CS 61A 128 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs James Uejio F 930-11A 310 Soda    
26016 CS 61A 129 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   F 930-11A 405 Soda    
26022 CS 61A 130 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs CHRISTOPHER VU LE F 11-1230P 310 Soda    
26028 CS 61A 131 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Jiang Long F 11-1230P 405 Soda    
26034 CS 61A 132 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Kevin Chen F 1230-2P 310 Soda    
26040 CS 61A 133 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Nicholas Patrick Ward F 1230-2P 405 Soda    
25834 CS 61A 134 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Jason Lin Th 930-11A 310 Soda    
25837 CS 61A 135 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs TIMOTHY MICHAEL GREENO Th 11A-12:30P 310 Soda    
25840 CS 61A 136 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs STANFIELD C CHU Th 12:30-2P 310 Soda    
25843 CS 61A 137 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs JORDON MCLAUGHLIN WING Th 2-330P 310 Soda    
25846 CS 61A 138 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Soumik Biswas Th 3:30-5P 310 Soda    
25849 CS 61A 139 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs Peter Xu Th 930-11A B56 Hildebrand    
25850 CS 61A 140 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs JIAWEI JIANG Th 5-6:30P 320 Soda    
26043 CS 61AS 1 LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs (Self-Paced) Paul N. Hilfinger; CARYN THIEN-NGAN TRAN MWF 10-12P 277 Soda 1-4 7
26052 CS 61B 1 LEC Data Structures Joshua Hug MWF 3-4P Auditorium Wheeler 4 12
26055 CS 61B 11 LAB Data Structures SARAH JIYUN KIM Th 9-11A 271 Soda    
26061 CS 61B 12 LAB Data Structures Carlos A. Flores Th 9-11A 273 Soda    
26067 CS 61B 13 LAB Data Structures Sihong (Sean) Zhu Th 9-11A 275 Soda    
26073 CS 61B 14 LAB Data Structures SARAH JIYUN KIM Th 11-1P 271 Soda    
26079 CS 61B 15 LAB Data Structures ALAN CHENTONG YAO Th 11-1P 273 Soda    
26085 CS 61B 16 LAB Data Structures Dennis Zhao Th 11-1P 275 Soda    
26091 CS 61B 17 LAB Data Structures ALLEN GUO Th 1-3P 271 Soda    
26097 CS 61B 18 LAB Data Structures Dennis Zhao Th 1-3P 273 Soda    
26103 CS 61B 19 LAB Data Structures Gilbert Ghang Th 1-3P 275 Soda    
26109 CS 61B 20 LAB Data Structures Akhil Batra Th 3-5P 271 Soda    
26115 CS 61B 21 LAB Data Structures XINHE REN Th 3-5P 273 Soda    
26121 CS 61B 22 LAB Data Structures Gilbert Ghang Th 3-5P 275 Soda    
26127 CS 61B 23 LAB Data Structures Giulio Zhou Th 5-7P 271 Soda    
26133 CS 61B 24 LAB Data Structures ALICE XIN SHENG Th 5-7P 273 Soda    
26139 CS 61B 25 LAB Data Structures Daniel Nguyen Th 5-7P 275 Soda    
26145 CS 61B 26 LAB Data Structures Nick Rose Th 7-9P 271 Soda    
26151 CS 61B 27 LAB Data Structures YE SEON LEE Th 7-9P 273 Soda    
26157 CS 61B 28 LAB Data Structures Daniel Nguyen Th 7-9P 275 Soda    
26163 CS 61B 29 LAB Data Structures Lingyu Zhu F 9-11A 271 Soda    
26169 CS 61B 30 LAB Data Structures RUDOLPH LAPRADE F 9-11A 273 Soda    
26175 CS 61B 31 LAB Data Structures Daniel Sochor F 9-11A 275 Soda    
26181 CS 61B 32 LAB Data Structures Amit Vijay Akula F 11-1P 271 Soda    
26187 CS 61B 33 LAB Data Structures ANUSHA RAMAKURI F 11-1P 273 Soda    
26193 CS 61B 34 LAB Data Structures Kay Ousterhout F 11-1P 275 Soda    
26199 CS 61B 35 LAB Data Structures CHRIS JENG F 1-3P 271 Soda    
26205 CS 61B 36 LAB Data Structures Giulio Zhou F 1-3P 273 Soda    
26211 CS 61B 37 LAB Data Structures SHERDIL SAIFUDING NIYAZ F 1-3P 275 Soda    
26217 CS 61B 38 LAB Data Structures LEONINO BAUTISTA COLOBONG Th 11-1P 277 Soda    
26223 CS 61B 39 LAB Data Structures AUSTIN HIEU-THUAN LE Th 1-3P 277 Soda    
26229 CS 61B 40 LAB Data Structures ALICE XIN SHENG Th 3-5P 277 Soda    
26234 CS 61B 41 LAB Data Structures Luise V Rygaard F 11A-1P 330 Soda    
25822 CS 61B 42 LAB Data Structures Daniel Sochor F 1-3P 277 Soda    
25825 CS 61B 43 LAB Data Structures JIMMY LEE Th 9-11A 277 Soda    
25828 CS 61B 44 LAB Data Structures ROSS ANTHONY POGGI TEIXEIRA Th 3-5P 330 Soda    
26058 CS 61B 111 DIS Data Structures SARAH JIYUN KIM Tu 10-11A 310 Soda    
26064 CS 61B 112 DIS Data Structures Carlos A. Flores Tu 9-10A 136 Barrows    
26070 CS 61B 113 DIS Data Structures Sihong (Sean) Zhu Tu 10-11A 242 Hearst Gym    
26076 CS 61B 114 DIS Data Structures Akhil Batra Tu 11A-12P 310 Soda    
26082 CS 61B 115 DIS Data Structures ALAN CHENTONG YAO Tu 1-2P 30 Wheeler    
26088 CS 61B 116 DIS Data Structures CHRIS JENG Tu 2-3P 122 Barrows    
26094 CS 61B 117 DIS Data Structures ALLEN GUO Tu 2-3P 183 Dwinelle    
26100 CS 61B 118 DIS Data Structures Dennis Zhao Tu 2-3P 246 Dwinelle    
26106 CS 61B 119 DIS Data Structures Gilbert Ghang Tu 2-3P 247 Dwinelle    
26112 CS 61B 120 DIS Data Structures Akhil Batra Tu 4-5P 87 Dwinelle    
26118 CS 61B 121 DIS Data Structures XINHE REN Tu 4-5P 205 Dwinelle    
26124 CS 61B 122 DIS Data Structures JIMMY LEE Tu 3-4P 2030 VLSB    
26130 CS 61B 123 DIS Data Structures ALLEN GUO Tu 5-6P 3119 Etcheverry    
26136 CS 61B 124 DIS Data Structures ALICE XIN SHENG Tu 4-5P 83 Dwinelle    
26142 CS 61B 125 DIS Data Structures Daniel Nguyen Tu 5-6P 385 Le Conte    
26148 CS 61B 126 DIS Data Structures Nick Rose Tu 5-6P 130 Dwinelle    
26154 CS 61B 127 DIS Data Structures YE SEON LEE Tu 5-6P 179 Dwinelle    
26160 CS 61B 128 DIS Data Structures ROSS ANTHONY POGGI TEIXEIRA Tu 5-6P 251 Dwinelle    
26166 CS 61B 129 DIS Data Structures Lingyu Zhu W 9-10A 3111 Etcheverry    
26172 CS 61B 130 DIS Data Structures RUDOLPH LAPRADE W 9-10A 3113 Etcheverry    
26178 CS 61B 131 DIS Data Structures Luise V Rygaard W 9-10A 122 Barrows    
26184 CS 61B 132 DIS Data Structures Amit Vijay Akula W 11-12P 3107 Etcheverry    
26190 CS 61B 133 DIS Data Structures ANUSHA RAMAKURI W 11-12P 200 Wheeler    
26196 CS 61B 134 DIS Data Structures Kay Ousterhout W 11-12P 3109 Etcheverry    
26202 CS 61B 135 DIS Data Structures CHRIS JENG W 2-3P 238 Kroeber    
26208 CS 61B 136 DIS Data Structures Giulio Zhou W 2-3P 242 Dwinelle    
26214 CS 61B 137 DIS Data Structures SHERDIL SAIFUDING NIYAZ W 2-3P 250 Dwinelle    
26220 CS 61B 138 DIS Data Structures LEONINO BAUTISTA COLOBONG Tu 1-2P 310 Soda    
26226 CS 61B 139 DIS Data Structures AUSTIN HIEU-THUAN LE Tu 2-3P 105 Dwinelle    
26232 CS 61B 140 DIS Data Structures LEONINO BAUTISTA COLOBONG Tu 4-5P 310 Soda    
25823 CS 61B 141 DIS Data Structures ALAN CHENTONG YAO W 11A-12P 310 Soda    
25826 CS 61B 142 DIS Data Structures Daniel Sochor W 2-3P 320 Soda    
25829 CS 61B 143 DIS Data Structures JIMMY LEE Tu 10-11A 79 Dwinelle    
25831 CS 61B 144 DIS Data Structures ROSS ANTHONY POGGI TEIXEIRA Tu 300P-400P 310 Soda    
26235 CS 61C 1 LEC Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) Vladimir Stojanovic; Nicholas Weaver MWF 9-10A 2050 VLSB 4 4
26238 CS 61C 11 LAB Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) Jack Kolb M 11-1P 330 Soda    
26244 CS 61C 12 LAB Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) Alex Khodaverdian M 1-3P 330 Soda    
26250 CS 61C 13 LAB Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) CHRISTOPHER GABRIEL HSU M 3-5P 330 Soda    
26256 CS 61C 14 LAB Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) RUN YU ZHANG M 5-7P 330 Soda    
26262 CS 61C 15 LAB Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) Howard Mao M 7-9P 330 Soda    
26268 CS 61C 16 LAB Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) STEPHAN XIAHUAN LIU Tu 9-11A 330 Soda    
26274 CS 61C 17 LAB Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) Alex Khodaverdian Tu 11-1P 330 Soda    
26280 CS 61C 18 LAB Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) WILLIAM HUANG Tu 1-3P 330 Soda    
26286 CS 61C 19 LAB Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) CHRISTOPHER GABRIEL HSU Tu 3-5P 330 Soda    
26292 CS 61C 20 LAB Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) Howard Mao Tu 5-7P 330 Soda    
26298 CS 61C 21 LAB Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) Jack Kolb Tu 7-9P 330 Soda    
26304 CS 61C 22 LAB Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) RUN YU ZHANG M 1-3P 271 Soda    
26309 CS 61C 23 LAB Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) REBECCA JEAN HERMAN M 11A-1P 271 Soda    
25894 CS 61C 24 LAB Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) STEPHAN XIAHUAN LIU M 3-5P 271 Soda    
26241 CS 61C 111 DIS Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) Jack Kolb W 12-1P 3119 Etcheverry    
26247 CS 61C 112 DIS Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) Alex Khodaverdian W 1-2P 3119 Etcheverry    
26253 CS 61C 113 DIS Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) CHRISTOPHER GABRIEL HSU W 4-5P 3119 Etcheverry    
26259 CS 61C 114 DIS Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) RUN YU ZHANG W 5-6P 3119 Etcheverry    
26265 CS 61C 115 DIS Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) Howard Mao W 5-6P 136 Barrows    
26271 CS 61C 116 DIS Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) STEPHAN XIAHUAN LIU Th 10-11A 3119 Etcheverry    
26277 CS 61C 117 DIS Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) Alex Khodaverdian Th 11-12P 3105 Etcheverry    
26283 CS 61C 118 DIS Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) WILLIAM HUANG Th 2-3P 102 Latimer    
26289 CS 61C 119 DIS Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) CHRISTOPHER GABRIEL HSU Th 3-4P 121 Wheeler    
26295 CS 61C 120 DIS Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) Howard Mao Th 4-5P B0056 Hildebrand    
26301 CS 61C 121 DIS Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) Jack Kolb Th 5-6P 3119 Etcheverry    
26307 CS 61C 122 DIS Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) RUN YU ZHANG W 1-2P 320 Soda    
25853 CS 61C 123 DIS Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) REBECCA JEAN HERMAN W 12-1P 320 Soda    
25897 CS 61C 124 DIS Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) WILLIAM HUANG W 3-4P 320 Soda    
26310 CS 70 1 LEC Discrete Math & Probability Satish Rao; Jean Walrand TuTh 1230-2P Auditorium Wheeler 4 15
26313 CS 70 101 DIS Discrete Math & Probability DAVID BENJAMIN LIU WF 9-10A 104 Barrows    
26316 CS 70 102 DIS Discrete Math & Probability COURTNEY VU WF 10-11A 123 Wheeler    
26319 CS 70 103 DIS Discrete Math & Probability Michael Zhang WF 11-12P 175 Barrows    
26322 CS 70 104 DIS Discrete Math & Probability LIUXIAO ZHANG WF 12-1P 104 Barrows    
26325 CS 70 105 DIS Discrete Math & Probability ZIHAO ZHANG WF 1-2P 104 Barrows    
26328 CS 70 106 DIS Discrete Math & Probability Caren Thomas WF 2-3P 155 Barrows    
26331 CS 70 107 DIS Discrete Math & Probability TONGKE XUE WF 3-4P 175 Barrows    
26334 CS 70 108 DIS Discrete Math & Probability TONGKE XUE WF 4-5P 175 Barrows    
26337 CS 70 109 DIS Discrete Math & Probability YUJIE HUANG TuTh 2-3P 155 Barrows    
26340 CS 70 110 DIS Discrete Math & Probability Christos Alexandros Psomas TuTh 3-4P 102 Latimer    
26343 CS 70 111 DIS Discrete Math & Probability Christos Alexandros Psomas TuTh 4-5P 102 Latimer    
26346 CS 70 112 DIS Discrete Math & Probability Lexing Tong TuTh 5-6P 175 Barrows    
26349 CS 70 113 DIS Discrete Math & Probability SINHO CHEWI TuTh 3-4P 242 Dwinelle    
26351 CS 70 114 DIS Discrete Math & Probability ALVIN WAN TT 2-3P 320 Soda    
26352 CS 70 115 DIS Discrete Math & Probability NIKHIL SHARMA TuTh 4-5P 242 Dwinelle    
26355 CS 70 116 DIS Discrete Math & Probability FAVIAN HO TuTh 5-6P 234 Dwinelle    
26358 CS 70 117 DIS Discrete Math & Probability FAN YE WF 1-2P 258 Dwinelle    
26361 CS 70 118 DIS Discrete Math & Probability SMITHA MILLI WF 2-3P 205 Dwinelle    
26364 CS 70 119 DIS Discrete Math & Probability AKSHAY RAMACHANDRAN WF 3-4P 234 Dwinelle    
26367 CS 70 120 DIS Discrete Math & Probability VINCENT EDWARD RAZON DONATO WF 4-5P 205 Dwinelle    
25913 CS 70 121 DIS Discrete Math & Probability   TT 2-3P 405 Soda    
26368 CS 88 1 LEC Computational Structures in Data Science David E. Culler M 4-5P 306 Soda 2  
25817 CS 88 101 LAB Computational Structures in Data Science GARRETT TIONG SENG TAN; Gunjan Baid; NISHANT SUNIL DESAI; Richard Liang M 5-7p 275 Soda    
24503 EECS 151 1 LEC Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Jan M. Rabaey MW 4-530P 540AB Cory 3.0 12
24504 EECS 151 101 DIS Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits   Th 1-2P 521 Cory    
24533 EECS 151 102 DIS Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits   M 12-1P 299 Cory    
24505 EECS 151LA 101 LAB Application Specific Integrated Circuits Laboratory Jan M. Rabaey Tu 9-12P 125 Cory 2.0 -
24509 EECS 151LA 102 LAB Application Specific Integrated Circuits Laboratory Jan M. Rabaey Tu 3-6P 125 Cory 2.0 -
24512 EECS 151LB 101 LAB Field Programmable Gate Array Laboratory Jan M. Rabaey Tu 6-9P 125 Cory 2.0 -
24514 EECS 151LB 102 LAB Field Programmable Gate Array Laboratory Jan M. Rabaey W 12-3P 125 Cory 2.0 -
26451 CS 152 1 LEC Computer Architecture & Engineering Georgios Michelogiannakis; Colin Schmidt MW 9-1030A 306 Soda 4 -
26454 CS 152 101 DIS Computer Architecture & Engineering Colin Schmidt Th 2-4P 105 Latimer    
26457 CS 152 102 DIS Computer Architecture & Engineering Colin Schmidt Th 4-6P 210 Wheeler    
26460 CS 160 1 LEC User Interfaces Eric Paulos MW 230-4P 310 Jacobs 4 6
26463 CS 160 101 DIS User Interfaces JINGYI LI F 2-3P 179 Stanley    
26466 CS 160 102 DIS User Interfaces Pei-Yu Chi F 2-3P 310 Soda    
26469 CS 160 103 DIS User Interfaces Diane C Wang F 3-4P 179 Stanley    
26472 CS 160 104 DIS User Interfaces Jasper Mark O'Leary F 3-4P 310 Soda    
26480 CS 160 107 DIS User Interfaces SHANA HU F 11A-12P 310 HMMB    
26481 CS 161 1 LEC Computer Security Raluca Ada Popa; David Wagner MWF 11-12P 1 Pimentel 4 8
26484 CS 161 101 DIS Computer Security CALVIN ALBERT LI; Pratyush Mishra M 3-4P 102 Latimer    
26487 CS 161 102 DIS Computer Security BILL YEH M 3-4P 3105 Etcheverry    
26490 CS 161 103 DIS Computer Security BILL YEH M 4-5P 102 Latimer    
26493 CS 161 104 DIS Computer Security Jethro Beekman; WENXI XU Tu 10-11A 254 Sutardja Dai    
26496 CS 161 105 DIS Computer Security Nicholas Carlini Tu 11-12P 102 Latimer    
26499 CS 161 106 DIS Computer Security Austin L Chen Tu 12-1P 102 Latimer    
26502 CS 161 107 DIS Computer Security Austin L Chen Tu 1-2P 102 Latimer    
26505 CS 161 108 DIS Computer Security ROBIN JINYANG HU Tu 2-3P 102 Latimer    
26508 CS 161 109 DIS Computer Security Christopher Thompson; Jethro Beekman Tu 3-4P 254 Sutardja Dai    
26511 CS 161 110 DIS Computer Security Michael Chen Tu 3-4P 105 Latimer    
26514 CS 161 111 DIS Computer Security Nicholas Carlini; WENXI XU Tu 4-5P 179 Stanley    
26517 CS 161 112 DIS Computer Security Frank Li W 9-10A 102 Latimer    
26519 CS 161 113 DIS Computer Security QI ZHONG W 10-11A 310 Soda    
25856 CS 161 114 DIS Computer Security QI ZHONG M 1-2P 320 Soda    
25859 CS 161 115 DIS Computer Security CALVIN ALBERT LI; Pratyush Mishra M 2-3P 320 Soda    
25888 CS 161 116 DIS Computer Security ROBIN JINYANG HU Tu 12-1P 310 Soda    
26520 CS 162 1 LEC Operating Systems and System Programming Anthony D. Joseph MW 5-630P 245 Li Ka Shing 4 3
26523 CS 162 101 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming ROGER YU CHEN Tu 1-2P B5 Hearst Annex    
26526 CS 162 102 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming ANDREW MINYANG CHEN Tu 1-2P 228 Dwinelle    
26529 CS 162 103 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming ANDREW MINYANG CHEN Tu 2-3P 87 Dwinelle    
26532 CS 162 104 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming DEVIN HE Tu 4-5P 255 Dwinelle    
26535 CS 162 105 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming ALEKSANDR YURIYEVICH KAMKO W 11-12P 310 HMMB    
26538 CS 162 106 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming Arka Bhattacharya W 11-12P 110 Wheeler    
26541 CS 162 107 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming DEVIN HE TU 5-6P 246 Dwinelle    
26544 CS 162 108 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming ALEKSANDR YURIYEVICH KAMKO W 1-2P 223 Dwinelle    
26547 CS 162 109 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming Alex Ying-chu Yang W 1-2P 229 Dwinelle    
26550 CS 162 110 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming Frank A Nothaft W 4-5P 2066 VLSB    
26553 CS 162 111 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming Frank A Nothaft W 2-3P 259 Dwinelle    
26556 CS 162 112 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming Alex Ying-chu Yang W 4-5P 246 Dwinelle    
26559 CS 164 1 LEC Programming Languages and Compilers Koushik Sen MW 1030-12P 306 Soda 4 7
26562 CS 164 101 DIS Programming Languages and Compilers Philip Wontae Choi W 3-4P 2038 VLSB    
26565 CS 164 102 DIS Programming Languages and Compilers JIANQIAO YANG Th 10-11A 321 Haviland    
26571 CS 164 104 DIS Programming Languages and Compilers Ankush Desai Th 4-5P 2066 VLSB    
26619 CS 169 1 LEC Software Engineering Armando Fox; David A. Patterson TuTh 330-5P 10 Evans 4 20
26622 CS 169 101 DIS Software Engineering Liang Gong Th 5-6P 385 Le Conte    
26625 CS 169 102 DIS Software Engineering Dorthy Luu F 10-11A 75 Evans    
26628 CS 169 103 DIS Software Engineering AARON ZHANG F 11-12P 6 Evans    
26631 CS 169 104 DIS Software Engineering Dorthy Luu F 12-1P 4 Evans    
26634 CS 169 105 DIS Software Engineering AARON ZHANG F 1-2P 209 Dwinelle    
26637 CS 169 106 DIS Software Engineering Hezheng Yin F 1-2P 223 Dwinelle    
26640 CS 169 107 DIS Software Engineering GABRIEL HU-FUNG KOO F 2-3P 183 Dwinelle    
26643 CS 169 108 DIS Software Engineering Hezheng Yin F 3-4P 283 Dwinelle    
26646 CS 169 109 DIS Software Engineering GABRIEL HU-FUNG KOO F 3-4P 2030 VLSB    
26649 CS 169 110 DIS Software Engineering Liang Gong F 4-5P 251 Dwinelle    
26652 CS 170 1 LEC Introduction to CS Theory Alessandro Chiesa; Umesh Vazirani TuTh 330-5P 1 Pimentel 4 20
26655 CS 170 101 DIS Introduction to CS Theory CHENYANG YUAN W 9-10A 289 Cory    
26658 CS 170 102 DIS Introduction to CS Theory ABHISHEK FATEHPURIA W 11-12P 122 Barrows    
26661 CS 170 103 DIS Introduction to CS Theory Nathan Mandi W 11-12P 238 Kroeber    
26664 CS 170 104 DIS Introduction to CS Theory Patrick George Lutz W 12-1P 2030 VLSB    
26667 CS 170 105 DIS Introduction to CS Theory WESLEY HSIEH W 12-1P 2066 VLSB    
26670 CS 170 106 DIS Introduction to CS Theory MANISH RAGHAVAN W 1-2P 209 Dwinelle    
26673 CS 170 107 DIS Introduction to CS Theory Xiang CHENG W 1-2P 2062 VLSB    
26676 CS 170 108 DIS Introduction to CS Theory MANISH RAGHAVAN W 2-3P 283 Dwinelle    
26679 CS 170 109 DIS Introduction to CS Theory Xiang CHENG W 2-3P 2066 VLSB    
26682 CS 170 110 DIS Introduction to CS Theory Cathy Wu W 2-3P 2062 VLSB    
26685 CS 170 111 DIS Introduction to CS Theory Cathy Wu W 3-4P 103 Moffitt    
26688 CS 170 112 DIS Introduction to CS Theory CHENYANG YUAN W 3-4P 220 Wheeler    
26691 CS 170 113 DIS Introduction to CS Theory ABHISHEK FATEHPURIA W 4-5P 2030 VLSB    
26694 CS 170 114 DIS Introduction to CS Theory Aviad Rubinstein W 4-5P 2032 VLSB    
26697 CS 170 115 DIS Introduction to CS Theory Patrick George Lutz W 5-6P 2030 VLSB    
26700 CS 170 116 DIS Introduction to CS Theory Aviad Rubinstein W 5-6P 2032 VLSB    
26703 CS 170 117 DIS Introduction to CS Theory BARAK GILA Th 10-11A 2030 VLSB    
26706 CS 170 118 DIS Introduction to CS Theory BARAK GILA F 10-11A 6 Evans    
  CS 170 119 DIS Introduction to CS Theory BARAK GILA Th 9-10A 320 Soda    
26709 CS 172 1 LEC Computers and Complexity David Richerby TuTh 930-11A 3108 Etcheverry 4 10
26712 CS 172 101 DIS Computers and Complexity AKSHAY RAMACHANDRAN Tu 3-4P 87 Evans    
26715 CS 172 102 DIS Computers and Complexity AKSHAY RAMACHANDRAN Tu 4-5P 71 Evans    
26718 CS 174 1 LEC Combinatorics and Discrete Probability Eric Friedman TuTh 2-330P 60 Evans 4 2
26721 CS 174 101 DIS Combinatorics and Discrete Probability CALVIN CHENG Th 4-5P 71 Evans    
26724 CS 174 102 DIS Combinatorics and Discrete Probability CALVIN CHENG Th 5-6P 4 Evans    
26730 CS 184 1 LEC Foundations of Computer Graphics Ren Ng MW 1-230P 306 Soda 4 5
26733 CS 184 101 DIS Foundations of Computer Graphics BEN MILDENHALL W 5-6P B56 Hildebrand    
26736 CS 184 102 DIS Foundations of Computer Graphics BEN MILDENHALL W 6-7P B56 Hildebrand    
26739 CS 184 103 DIS Foundations of Computer Graphics WEILUN SUN Th 4-5P 458 Evans    
26742 CS 184 104 DIS Foundations of Computer Graphics WEILUN SUN Th 5-6P 106 Moffitt    
26745 CS 186 1 LEC Introduction to Databases Joseph Gonzalez; Joseph M. Hellerstein TuTh 8-930A 2050 VLSB 4 16
26748 CS 186 101 DIS Introduction to Databases Chenggang Wu Tu 10-11A 179 Stanley    
26751 CS 186 102 DIS Introduction to Databases Chenggang Wu Tu 11-12P 203 Wheeler    
26754 CS 186 103 DIS Introduction to Databases Jay Patel Tu 12-1P 2066 VLSB    
26757 CS 186 104 DIS Introduction to Databases DEREK TING-HAYE LEUNG Tu 1-2P 203 Wheeler    
26760 CS 186 105 DIS Introduction to Databases Jay Patel Tu 1-2P 2062 VLSB    
26763 CS 186 106 DIS Introduction to Databases Pete Yeh Tu 2-3P 2070 VLSB    
26766 CS 186 107 DIS Introduction to Databases Pete Yeh Tu 3-4P 2070 VLSB    
26769 CS 186 108 DIS Introduction to Databases Matthew Deng Tu 4-5P 2062 VLSB    
26772 CS 186 109 DIS Introduction to Databases Richard L Liaw W 10-11A 2030 VLSB    
26775 CS 186 110 DIS Introduction to Databases Matthew Deng W 2-3P 2030 VLSB    
26778 CS 186 111 DIS Introduction to Databases YIFAN WU W 3-4P 2066 VLSB    
26780 CS 186 112 DIS Introduction to Databases VARUN CHICKAYYA NAIK Tu 2-3P 310 Soda    
25852 CS 186 113 DIS Introduction to Databases VARUN CHICKAYYA NAIK Tu 3-4P 320 Soda    
25855 CS 186 114 DIS Introduction to Databases Richard L Liaw Tu 4-5P 320 Soda    
25858 CS 186 115 DIS Introduction to Databases YIFAN WU W 12-1P 310 Soda    
25861 CS 186 116 DIS Introduction to Databases DEREK TING-HAYE LEUNG W 3-4P 320 Soda    
26781 CS 188 1 LEC Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Pieter Abbeel; Anca Dragan; Daniel Klein TuTh 11-1230P 155 Dwinelle 4 13
26784 CS 188 101 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Coline Devin M 9-10A 289 Cory    
26787 CS 188 102 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Christopher Lin M 10-11A 102 Latimer    
26790 CS 188 103 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence TIANHAO ZHANG M 10-11A 105 Latimer    
26793 CS 188 104 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Christopher Lin M 11-12P 102 Latimer    
26796 CS 188 105 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Abhishek Gupta M 11-12P 310 HMMB    
26799 CS 188 106 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence DAVIS JONAH FOOTE M 12-1P 229 Dwinelle    
26802 CS 188 107 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence DAVIS JONAH FOOTE M 1-2P 283 Dwinelle    
26805 CS 188 108 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Abhishek Gupta M 1-2P 205 Dwinelle    
26808 CS 188 109 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Karthik Narayan M 2-3P 105 Dwinelle    
26811 CS 188 110 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence WEICHENG KUO M 2-3P 183 Dwinelle    
26814 CS 188 111 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Karthik Narayan M 3-4P 258 Dwinelle    
26817 CS 188 112 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence WEICHENG KUO M 3-4P 228 Dwinelle    
26820 CS 188 113 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Gregory Kahn M 4-5P 205 Dwinelle    
26823 CS 188 114 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Coline Devin M 4-5P 105 Dwinelle    
26825 CS 188 115 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence TIANHAO ZHANG M 12-1P 310 Soda    
25864 CS 188 116 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Jacob Andreas M 2:30-3:30P 310 Soda    
25867 CS 188 117 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Jacob Andreas M 3:30-4:30P 310 Soda    
25870 CS 188 118 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Gregory Kahn M 6-7P 320 Soda    
26826 CS 189 1 LEC Introduction to Machine Learning Jonathan Shewchuk MW 630-8P 2050 VLSB 4 19
26829 CS 189 101 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning TUOMAS HAARNOJA Th 10-11A 102 Latimer    
26838 CS 189 104 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Rohan Chitnis Th 1-2P 228 Dwinelle    
26841 CS 189 105 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning BRIAN MING LIANG HOU Th 1-2P B0056 Hildebrand    
26844 CS 189 106 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Rohan Chitnis Th 2-3P 105 Dwinelle    
26847 CS 189 107 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning TUOMAS HAARNOJA Th 2-3P 255 Dwinelle    
26850 CS 189 108 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Marvin Zhang Th 3-4P 179 Dwinelle    
26853 CS 189 109 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning SHAUN DARSHAN SINGH F 2-3P 110 Barker    
26856 CS 189 110 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Marvin Zhang Th 4-5P 255 Dwinelle    
26859 CS 189 111 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning ALDO PACCHIANO CAMACHO Th 4-5P 254 Dwinelle    
26862 CS 189 112 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning ALDO PACCHIANO CAMACHO F 9-10A 81 Evans    
26865 CS 189 113 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning SHAUN DARSHAN SINGH F 10-11A 71 Evans    
26868 CS 189 114 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning BRIAN MING LIANG HOU F 11-12P 85 Evans    
26869 CS 189 115 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Daylen Yang Th 3-4P 405 Soda    
25907 CS 189 116 DIS Introduction to Machine Learning Vashisht Madhavan Th 5-6P 83 Dwinelle    
26870 CS 194 30 LEC Practical Networking Sylvia Ratnasamy; Scott Shenker; Barath Raghavan; Nicholas Weaver TT 3:30-5P 420 Soda 4  
26871 CS 195 1 LEC Social Implications of Computers John DeNero; Joshua Hug M 4-530P 105 Stanley 1 -
26898 CS 198 1 GRP iOS DeCal Dan Garcia; Gene Yoo, Shawn D'souza TT 6:30-8:30P 306 Soda 2  
26901 CS 198 2 GRP GamesCrafters Dan Garcia MWF 2-3P 606 Soda 2 -
  CS 198 3 GRP UC Berkeley Undergraduate Graphics Group (UCBUGG) Dan Garcia TuTh 7-9P 200 Sutardja Dai 3  
25898 CS 198 34 GRP Innovative Design's Intro to Photoshop and Illustrator Björn Hartmann; Jeffrey K Chen; Anjile An; Gregory Chin; Grace Noh; Elmer Pangilinan W 7-9P 293/299 Cory 2  
25900 CS 198 35 GRP Innovative Design's Intro to Photoshop and Illustrator Björn Hartmann; Jeffrey K Chen, Anjile An, Gregory Chin, Grace Noh, Elmer Pangilinan W 7-9P 3105/7 Etcheverry 2  
25895 CS 198 44 GRP Innovative Design: Principles of Graphic Design Björn Hartmann; Jason Mai, Lisa Inoue, Elmer Pangilinan W 6:30-8:30P 220 Jacobs 2  
25889 CS 198 46 GRP Snap! Below the Line Brian K. Harvey; Zachary McPherson, Tony Lee W 5:30-7:30P 273 Soda 2  
  CS 198 47 GRP Ruby on Rails DeCal Pieter Abbeel; Howard Chen Tu 4-6P 390 HMMB 2  
25903 CS 198 48 GRP Introduction to Teaching Computer Science John DeNero; Tiffany Perumpail SU 2-4P 310 Soda 3  
  CS 198 49 GRP Introduction to Teaching Computer Science John DeNero; Tiffany Perumpail M 6:30-8:30P 310 Soda    
  CS 198 56 GRP Web Design DeCal: Design Meets Programming Björn Hartmann; Hazma Ahmed, Eric Liang, Jessica He Th 5-7P 310 Jacobs 2  
  CS 198 57 GRP Anime DeCal Joshua Hug; Austin Tai, Jacky Zhao M 5-6:30P 88 Dwinelle 2  
27096 CS 250 1 LEC VLSI Systems Design John Wawrzynek TuTh 1230-2P 320 Soda 4 -
24506 EECS 251A 1 LEC Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits Jan M. Rabaey MW 4-5:30P 540AB Cory 3.0 12
24536 EECS 251A 101 DIS Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits   Th 1-2P 521 Cory    
24539 EECS 251A 102 DIS Introduction to Digital Design and Integrated Circuits   M 12-1P 299 Cory    
24518 EECS 251LA 101 LAB Application Specific Integrated Circuits Laboratory Jan M. Rabaey Tu 9-12P 125 Cory 2.0 -
24521 EECS 251LA 102 LAB Application Specific Integrated Circuits Laboratory Jan M. Rabaey Tu 3-6P 125 Cory 2.0 -
24524 EECS 251LB 101 LAB Field Programmable Gate Array Laboratory Jan M. Rabaey Tu 6-9P 125 Cory 2.0 -
24527 EECS 251LB 102 LAB Field Programmable Gate Array Laboratory Jan M. Rabaey W 12-3P 125 Cory 2.0 -
27099 CS 260A 1 LEC User Interface Design and Development Eric Paulos MW 230-4P 310 Jacobs 4 -
27102 CS 262A 1 LEC Advanced Topics in Computer Systems John D. Kubiatowicz MW 230-4P 306 Soda 4 -
27105 CS C267 1 LEC Applications of Parallel Computing James Demmel TuTh 11-1230P 306 Soda 3 -
27108 CS 268 1 LEC Graduate Computer Networking Sylvia Ratnasamy MW 1030-12P 320 Soda 3 -
27111 CS 270 1 LEC Combinatorial Algorithms and Data Structures Christos Papadimitriou TuTh 2-330P 306 Soda 3 -
27114 CS C280 1 LEC Computer Vision Trevor Darrell; Alexei (Alyosha) Efros TuTh 1230-2P 306 Soda 3 TBA
27117 CS C281B 1 LEC Advanced Topics in Learning and Decision Making Peter Bartlett TuTh 930-11A 306 Soda 3 -
27120 CS 284A 1 LEC Foundations of Computer Graphics Ren Ng MW 1-230P 306 Soda 4 TBA
27123 CS 286A 1 LEC Introduction to Database Systems Joseph Gonzalez; Joseph M. Hellerstein TuTh 8-930A 2050 VLSB 4 TBA
27126 CS 289A 1 LEC Introduction to Machine Learning Jonathan Shewchuk MW 630-8P 2050 VLSB 4 -
27129 CS 294 43 LEC Visual Object and Activity Recognition Trevor Darrell; Alexei (Alyosha) Efros M 10A-12P 730 Sutardja Dai 2 -
27131 CS 294 76 LEC Communication-Avoiding Algorithms James Demmel; Laura Grigori M 130-3P 405 Soda 2 -
27426 CS 294 85 LEC Critical Making: Materials, Protocols, and Culture Eric Paulos MW 10-12P 220 Jacobs 4 -
25801 CS 294 108 LEC Computational Molecular Biology Nir Yosef TuTh 5-630P 177 Stanley 3 -
27132 CS 294 109 LEC Graph partitioning, Expanders, and Spectral Methods Luca Trevisan MW 1-230P 310 Soda 1-4 -
27134 CS 294 121 LEC Secure Computation Sanjam Garg TT 11A-1230P 320 Soda 3 -
25804 CS 294 122 LEC Theoretical Computer Science's Greatest Hits Prasad Raghavendra M 3-6P 320 Soda 3 -
25819 CS 294 123 LEC Scalable Machine Learning John F. Canny W 9-10:30A 320 Soda 1-2  
25862 CS 294 125 LEC Human-compatible AI Anca Dragan; Thomas Griffiths; Stuart J. Russell Tu 3:30-5P 380/405 Soda    
27138 CS 298 2 LEC Theory Seminar Umesh Vazirani M 4-530P 438 Soda 1-4 -
27141 CS 298 3 LEC Computer Science Colloquium Tsu-Jae King Liu W 4-530P 306 Soda 1-4 -
27144 CS 298 6 LEC LA PACK Seminar James Demmel W 11-12P 380 Soda 1-4 -
27147 CS 298 11 LEC Search Engines & Soft Computing Lotfi A. Zadeh Tu 4-5P 606 Soda 1-4 -
27345 CS 375 1 DIS Teaching Techniques Armando Fox; David A. Patterson Tu 1:30-3:30P 438 Soda 2 -