Electrical Engineering
      and Computer Sciences

Electrical Engineering and Computer Sciences

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

UC Berkeley

   

CS Fall 2014 Class Schedule

[hide sections and labs]

CCN Course Sec Type Title Instructor Day/Time Location Units Exam Group
25653 CS 9A 1 SLF Fortran & Matlab for Programmers Paul N. Hilfinger   200A Sutardja Dai    
25656 CS 9C 1 SLF C for Programmers Paul N. Hilfinger   200A Sutardja Dai    
25659 CS 9D 1 SLF Scheme for Programmers Paul N. Hilfinger   200A Sutardja Dai    
25662 CS 9E 1 SLF Productive Unix Use Paul N. Hilfinger   200A Sutardja Dai    
25665 CS 9F 1 SLF C++ for Programmers Paul N. Hilfinger   200A Sutardja Dai    
25668 CS 9G 1 SLF Java for Programmers Paul N. Hilfinger   200A Sutardja Dai    
25671 CS 9H 1 SLF Python for Programmers Paul N. Hilfinger   200A Sutardja Dai    
25674 CS 10 1 LEC The Beauty and Joy of Computing   MW 3:00P-4:00P 2050 VLSB   8
25680 CS 10 101 DIS The Beauty and Joy of Computing   F 9:00A-10:00A 310 Soda    
25677 CS 10 101 LAB The Beauty and Joy of Computing   WF 11:00A-1:00P 200 Sutardja Dai    
25686 CS 10 102 DIS The Beauty and Joy of Computing   F 10:00A-11:00A 310 Soda    
25683 CS 10 102 LAB The Beauty and Joy of Computing   WF 1:00-3:00P 200 Sutardja Dai    
25692 CS 10 103 DIS The Beauty and Joy of Computing   F 11:00A-12:00P 310 Soda    
25689 CS 10 103 LAB The Beauty and Joy of Computing   MW 4:00P-6:00P 200 Sutardja Dai    
25698 CS 10 104 DIS The Beauty and Joy of Computing   F 12:00P-1:00P 310 Soda    
25695 CS 10 104 LAB The Beauty and Joy of Computing   MW 6:00P-8:00P 200 Sutardja Dai    
25704 CS 10 105 DIS The Beauty and Joy of Computing   F 1:00P-2:00P 310 Soda    
25701 CS 10 105 LAB The Beauty and Joy of Computing   TuTh 9:00A-11:00A 200 Sutardja Dai    
25710 CS 10 106 DIS The Beauty and Joy of Computing   F 2:00P-3:00P 310 Soda    
25707 CS 10 106 LAB The Beauty and Joy of Computing   TuTh 11:00A-1:00P 200 Sutardja Dai    
25716 CS 10 107 DIS The Beauty and Joy of Computing   F 3:00P-4:00P 310 Soda    
25713 CS 10 107 LAB The Beauty and Joy of Computing   TuTh 1:00-3:00P 200 Sutardja Dai    
25722 CS 10 108 DIS The Beauty and Joy of Computing   F 4:00P-5:00P 310 Soda    
25719 CS 10 108 LAB The Beauty and Joy of Computing   TuTh 3:00P-5:00P 200 Sutardja Dai    
25728 CS 10 109 DIS The Beauty and Joy of Computing   F 5:00P-6:00P 310 Soda    
25725 CS 10 109 LAB The Beauty and Joy of Computing   TuTh 5:00P-7:00P 200 Sutardja Dai    
25734 CS 10 110 DIS The Beauty and Joy of Computing   F 6:00P-7:00P 310 Soda    
25731 CS 10 110 LAB The Beauty and Joy of Computing   WF 9:00A-11:00A 200 Sutardja Dai    
  CS 24 1 SEM CS Scholars Seminar David E. Culler; Katherine A. Yelick F 4:00P-5:00P 380 Soda    
25740 CS 39S 1 SEM Photographic Technique in the Free Speech Movement and Today Brian A. Barsky TU 12:00P-2:00P 606 Soda    
25743 CS 47A 1 SLF Interpretation of Computer Programs Paul N. Hilfinger   200A Sutardja Dai    
25746 CS 47B 1 SLF Data Structures Paul N. Hilfinger   200A Sutardja Dai    
25749 CS 47C 1 SLF Machine Structures Paul N. Hilfinger   200A Sutardja Dai    
25752 CS 61A 1 LEC Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   MWF 2:00P-3:00P 150 Wheeler   15
25755 CS 61A 11 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   TU 9:30A-11:00A 271 Soda    
25761 CS 61A 12 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   TU 9:30A-11:00A 273 Soda    
25767 CS 61A 13 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   TU 9:30A-11:00A 275 Soda    
25773 CS 61A 14 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   TU 11:00A-12:30P 271 Soda    
25779 CS 61A 15 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   TU 11:00A-12:30P 273 Soda    
25785 CS 61A 16 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   TU 11:00A-12:30P 275 Soda    
25791 CS 61A 17 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   TU 12:30P-2:00P 271 Soda    
25797 CS 61A 18 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   TU 12:30P-2:00P 273 Soda    
25803 CS 61A 19 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   TU 12:30P-2:00P 275 Soda    
25809 CS 61A 20 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   TU 2:00P-3:30P 271 Soda    
25815 CS 61A 21 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   TU 2:00P-3:30P 273 Soda    
25821 CS 61A 22 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   TU 2:00P-3:30P 275 Soda    
25827 CS 61A 23 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   TU 3:30P-5:00P 271 Soda    
25833 CS 61A 24 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   TU 3:30P-5:00P 273 Soda    
25839 CS 61A 25 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   TU 3:30P-5:00P 275 Soda    
25845 CS 61A 26 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   TU 5:00P-6:30P 271 Soda    
25851 CS 61A 27 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   TU 5:00P-6:30P 273 Soda    
25857 CS 61A 28 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   TU 5:00P-6:30P 275 Soda    
25863 CS 61A 29 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   TU 6:30P-8:00P 271 Soda    
25869 CS 61A 30 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   TU 6:30P-8:00P 273 Soda    
25875 CS 61A 31 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   TU 6:30P-8:00P 275 Soda    
25881 CS 61A 32 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   W 9:30A-11:00A 271 Soda    
25887 CS 61A 33 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   W 9:30A-11:00A 275 Soda    
25893 CS 61A 34 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   W 11:00A-12:30P 271 Soda    
25899 CS 61A 35 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   W 11:00A-12:30P 275 Soda    
25905 CS 61A 36 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   W 12:30P-2:00P 271 Soda    
25911 CS 61A 37 LAB Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   W 12:30P-2:00P 275 Soda    
25758 CS 61A 111 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   TH 9:30A-11:00A 71 Evans    
25764 CS 61A 112 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   TH 9:30A-11:00A 85 Evans    
25770 CS 61A 113 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   TH 9:30A-11:00A 75 Evans    
25776 CS 61A 114 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   TH 11:00A-12:30P 4 Evans    
25782 CS 61A 115 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   TH 11:00A-12:30P 2 Evans    
25788 CS 61A 116 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   TH 11:00A-12:30P 75 Evans    
25794 CS 61A 117 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   TH 12:30P-2:00P 85 Evans    
25800 CS 61A 118 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   TH 12:30P-2:00P 3 Evans    
25806 CS 61A 119 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   TH 12:30P-2:00P 87 Evans    
25812 CS 61A 120 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   TH 2:00P-3:30P 71 Evans    
25818 CS 61A 121 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   TH 2:00P-3:30P 6 Evans    
25824 CS 61A 122 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   TH 2:00P-3:30P 75 Evans    
25830 CS 61A 123 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   TH 3:30P-5:00P 75 Evans    
25836 CS 61A 124 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   TH 3:30P-5:00P 105 Latimer    
25842 CS 61A 125 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   TH 3:30P-5:00P B56 Hildebrand    
25848 CS 61A 126 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   TH 5:00P-6:30P 71 Evans    
25854 CS 61A 127 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   TH 5:00P-6:30P 4 Evans    
25860 CS 61A 128 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   TH 5:00P-6:30P 6 Evans    
25866 CS 61A 129 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   TH 6:30P-8:00P 4 Evans    
25872 CS 61A 130 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   TH 6:30P-8:00P 2 Evans    
25878 CS 61A 131 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   TH 6:30P-8:00P 6 Evans    
25884 CS 61A 132 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   F 9:30A-11:00A 320 Soda    
25890 CS 61A 133 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   F 9:30A-11:00A 405 Soda    
25896 CS 61A 134 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   F 11:00A-12:30P 320 Soda    
25902 CS 61A 135 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   F 11:00A-12:30P 405 Soda    
25908 CS 61A 136 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   F 12:30P-2:00P 320 Soda    
25914 CS 61A 137 DIS Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs   F 12:30P-2:00P 405 Soda    
25917 CS 61AS 1 LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs (Self-Paced) Paul N. Hilfinger F 9:00A-11:00A 271 Soda    
25917 CS 61AS 1 LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs (Self-Paced) Paul N. Hilfinger MWF 9:00A-11:00A 273 Soda   16
25920 CS 61AS 2 LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs (Self-Paced) Paul N. Hilfinger MWF 11:00A-1:00P 273 Soda   2
25920 CS 61AS 2 LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs (Self-Paced) Paul N. Hilfinger F 11:00A-1:00P 271 Soda    
25923 CS 61AS 3 LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs (Self-Paced) Paul N. Hilfinger MWF 1:00P-3:00P 273 Soda   12
25923 CS 61AS 3 LAB The Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs (Self-Paced) Paul N. Hilfinger F 1:00P-3:00P 271 Soda    
25926 CS 61B 1 LEC Data Structures Paul N. Hilfinger MWF 1:00P-2:00P 155 Dwinelle   12
25929 CS 61B 11 LAB Data Structures   W 2:00P-4:00P 275 Soda    
25935 CS 61B 12 LAB Data Structures   W 4:00P-6:00P 275 Soda    
25941 CS 61B 13 LAB Data Structures   TH 8:00A-10:00A 275 Soda    
25947 CS 61B 14 LAB Data Structures   TH 10:00A-12:00P 275 Soda    
25953 CS 61B 15 LAB Data Structures   TH 12:00P-2:00P 275 Soda    
25959 CS 61B 16 LAB Data Structures   TH 2:00P-4:00P 275 Soda    
25965 CS 61B 17 LAB Data Structures   TH 4:00P-6:00P 275 Soda    
25971 CS 61B 18 LAB Data Structures   TH 6:00P-8:00P 275 Soda    
25977 CS 61B 19 LAB Data Structures   TH 8:00P-10:00P 275 Soda    
25983 CS 61B 20 LAB Data Structures   F 9:00A-11:00A 275 Soda    
25989 CS 61B 21 LAB Data Structures   F 11:00A-1:00P 275 Soda    
25995 CS 61B 22 LAB Data Structures   TH 9:00A-11:00A 271 Soda    
26001 CS 61B 23 LAB Data Structures   TH 11:00A-1:00P 271 Soda    
25932 CS 61B 111 DIS Data Structures   M 3:00P-4:00P 4 Evans    
25938 CS 61B 112 DIS Data Structures   M 4:00P-5:00P 4 Evans    
25944 CS 61B 113 DIS Data Structures   TU 9:00A-10:00A 71 Evans    
25950 CS 61B 114 DIS Data Structures   TU 10:00A-11:00A 71 Evans    
25956 CS 61B 115 DIS Data Structures   TU 1:00P-2:00P 85 Evans    
25962 CS 61B 116 DIS Data Structures   TU 2:00P-3:00P 87 Evans    
25968 CS 61B 117 DIS Data Structures   TU 5:00P-6:00P 4 Evans    
25974 CS 61B 118 DIS Data Structures   TU 6:00P-7:00P 4 Evans    
25980 CS 61B 119 DIS Data Structures   TU 7:00P-8:00P 2 Evans    
25986 CS 61B 120 DIS Data Structures   W 10:00A-11:00A 75 Evans    
25992 CS 61B 121 DIS Data Structures   W 11:00A-12:00P 87 Evans    
25998 CS 61B 122 DIS Data Structures   TU 10:00A-11:00A 75 Evans    
26004 CS 61B 123 DIS Data Structures   TU 11:00A-12:00P 2 Evans    
26007 CS 61C 1 LEC Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure) Dan Garcia MWF 3:00P-4:00P 150 Wheeler   8
26010 CS 61C 11 LAB Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure)   W 4:00P-6:00P 330 Soda    
26016 CS 61C 12 LAB Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure)   W 6:00P-8:00P 330 Soda    
26022 CS 61C 13 LAB Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure)   W 8:00P-10:00P 330 Soda    
26028 CS 61C 14 LAB Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure)   TH 8:00A-10:00A 330 Soda    
26034 CS 61C 15 LAB Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure)   TH 10:00A-12:00P 330 Soda    
26040 CS 61C 16 LAB Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure)   TH 12:00P-2:00P 330 Soda    
26046 CS 61C 17 LAB Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure)   TH 2:00P-4:00P 330 Soda    
26052 CS 61C 18 LAB Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure)   TH 4:00P-6:00P 330 Soda    
26058 CS 61C 19 LAB Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure)   TH 6:00P-8:00P 330 Soda    
26064 CS 61C 20 LAB Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure)   TH 8:00P-10:00P 330 Soda    
26070 CS 61C 21 LAB Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure)   F 9:00A-11:00A 330 Soda    
26076 CS 61C 22 LAB Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure)   F 11:00A-1:00P 330 Soda    
26082 CS 61C 23 LAB Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure)   F 1:00P-3:00P 330 Soda    
26088 CS 61C 24 LAB Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure)   W 5:00P-7:00P 273 Soda    
26094 CS 61C 25 LAB Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure)   TH 9:00A-11:00A 273 Soda    
26100 CS 61C 26 LAB Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure)   TH 11:00A-1:00P 273 Soda    
26106 CS 61C 27 LAB Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure)   TH 1:00P-3:00P 273 Soda    
26112 CS 61C 28 LAB Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure)   TH 3:00P-5:00P 273 Soda    
26118 CS 61C 29 LAB Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure)   TH 5:00P-7:00P 273 Soda    
26124 CS 61C 30 LAB Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure)   TH 7:00P-9:00P 273 Soda    
26013 CS 61C 111 DIS Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure)   M 5:00P-6:00P 4 Evans    
26019 CS 61C 112 DIS Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure)   M 6:00P-7:00P 2 Evans    
26025 CS 61C 113 DIS Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure)   M 7:00P-8:00P 2 Evans    
26031 CS 61C 114 DIS Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure)   TU 9:00A-10:00A 75 Evans    
26037 CS 61C 115 DIS Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure)   TU 10:00A-11:00A 85 Evans    
26043 CS 61C 116 DIS Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure)   TU 1:00P-2:00P 71 Evans    
26049 CS 61C 117 DIS Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure)   TU 2:00P-3:00P 4 Evans    
26055 CS 61C 118 DIS Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure)   TU 5:00P-6:00P 6 Evans    
26061 CS 61C 119 DIS Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure)   TU 6:00P-7:00P 71 Evans    
26067 CS 61C 120 DIS Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure)   TU 7:00P-8:00P 81 Evans    
26073 CS 61C 121 DIS Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure)   W 10:00A-11:00A 85 Evans    
26079 CS 61C 122 DIS Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure)   W 11:00A-12:00P 285 Cory    
26085 CS 61C 123 DIS Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure)   W 1:00P-2:00P 75 Evans    
26091 CS 61C 124 DIS Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure)   M 5:00P-6:00P 6 Evans    
26097 CS 61C 125 DIS Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure)   TU 10:00A-11:00A 87 Evans    
26103 CS 61C 126 DIS Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure)   TU 11:00A-12:00P 4 Evans    
26109 CS 61C 127 DIS Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure)   TU 2:00P-3:00P 6 Evans    
26115 CS 61C 128 DIS Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure)   TU 3:00P-4:00P 3105 Etcheverry    
26121 CS 61C 129 DIS Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure)   TU 5:00P-6:00P 71 Evans    
26127 CS 61C 130 DIS Great Ideas of Computer Architecture (Formerly Machine Structure)   TU 6:00P-7:00P 6 Evans    
26130 CS 70 1 LEC Discrete Math & Probability Anant Sahai TuTh 3:30P-5:00P 150 Wheeler   20
26133 CS 70 101 DIS Discrete Math & Probability   W 10:00A-12:00P 3105 Etcheverry    
26136 CS 70 102 DIS Discrete Math & Probability   W 10:00A-12:00P 105 Latimer    
26139 CS 70 103 DIS Discrete Math & Probability   W 12:00P-2:00P 56 Barrows    
26142 CS 70 104 DIS Discrete Math & Probability   W 12:00P-2:00P 85 Evans    
26145 CS 70 105 DIS Discrete Math & Probability   W 2:00P-4:00P B51 Hildebrand    
26148 CS 70 106 DIS Discrete Math & Probability   W 2:00P-4:00P 87 Evans    
26151 CS 70 107 DIS Discrete Math & Probability   W 4:00P-6:00P 75 Evans    
26154 CS 70 108 DIS Discrete Math & Probability   W 4:00P-6:00P 105 Latimer    
26157 CS 70 109 DIS Discrete Math & Probability   W 5:00P-7:00P 87 Evans    
26160 CS 70 110 DIS Discrete Math & Probability   W 6:00P-8:00P 85 Evans    
26163 CS 70 111 DIS Discrete Math & Probability   TU 5:00P-7:00P 87 Evans    
26166 CS 70 112 DIS Discrete Math & Probability   TU 6:00P-8:00P 5 Evans    
26169 CS 70 113 DIS Discrete Math & Probability   TH 10:00A-12:00P 7 Evans    
26172 CS 70 114 DIS Discrete Math & Probability   TH 10:00A-12:00P 5 Evans    
26175 CS 70 115 DIS Discrete Math & Probability   TH 12:00P-2:00P 110 Barker    
26178 CS 70 116 DIS Discrete Math & Probability   TH 12:00P-2:00P 254 Sutardja Dai    
26181 CS 70 117 DIS Discrete Math & Probability   TH 1:00P-3:00P 405 Soda    
26184 CS 70 118 DIS Discrete Math & Probability   W 10:00A-12:00P 5 Evans    
26187 CS 70 119 DIS Discrete Math & Probability   W 2:00P-4:00P 7 Evans    
26190 CS 70 120 DIS Discrete Math & Probability   W 4:00P-6:00P 5 Evans    
26217 CS 98 1 GRP Macintosh Student Developers for OS X Dan Garcia MW 8:00P-10:00P 200 Sutardja Dai    
26220 CS 98 2 GRP GamesCrafters Dan Garcia MWF 11:00A-12:00P 606 Soda    
26223 CS 98 3 GRP UC Berkeley Undergraduate Graphics Group (UCBUGG) Dan Garcia TuTh 7:00P-9:00P 200 Sutardja Dai    
26259 CS 149 1 LEC Introduction to Embedded Systems Edward A. Lee; Alberto L. Sangiovanni-Vincentelli TuTh 11:00A-12:30P 105 North Gate   9
26262 CS 150 1 LEC Components and Design Techniques for Digital Systems John Wawrzynek TuTh 11:00A-12:30P,F 2-3P 306 Soda   5
26271 CS 150 11 LAB Components and Design Techniques for Digital Systems   TU 5:30P-8:30P 125 Cory    
26274 CS 150 12 LAB Components and Design Techniques for Digital Systems   TH 5:00P-8:00P 125 Cory    
26277 CS 150 13 LAB Components and Design Techniques for Digital Systems   W 5:00P-8:00P 125 Cory    
26265 CS 150 101 DIS Components and Design Techniques for Digital Systems   W 2:00P-3:00P 4 Evans    
26268 CS 150 102 DIS Components and Design Techniques for Digital Systems   W 3:00P-4:00P 71 Evans    
26280 CS 160 1 LEC User Interfaces Eric Paulos TuTh 3:30-5:00P 306 Soda   20
26283 CS 160 101 DIS User Interfaces   F 2:00P-3:00P 405 Soda    
26286 CS 160 102 DIS User Interfaces   F 3:00P-4:00P 405 Soda    
26289 CS 160 103 DIS User Interfaces   F 4:00P-5:00P 405 Soda    
26292 CS 160 104 DIS User Interfaces   F 5:00P-6:00P 405 Soda    
26295 CS 161 1 LEC Computer Security Doug Tygar TuTh 3:30P-5:00P 10 Evans   20
26298 CS 161 101 DIS Computer Security   W 10:00A-11:00A 6 Evans    
26301 CS 161 102 DIS Computer Security   W 11:00A-12:00P 9 Evans    
26304 CS 161 103 DIS Computer Security   W 1:00P-2:00P 71 Evans    
26307 CS 161 104 DIS Computer Security   W 2:00P-3:00P 6 Evans    
26310 CS 161 105 DIS Computer Security   W 3:00P-4:00P 130 Wheeler    
26313 CS 161 106 DIS Computer Security   W 4:00P-5:00P 4 Evans    
26316 CS 162 1 LEC Operating Systems and System Programming David E. Culler MWF 10:00A-11:00A 10 Evans   1
26319 CS 162 101 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming   W 3:00P-4:00P 285 Cory    
26322 CS 162 102 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming   W 4:00P-5:00P 6 Evans    
26325 CS 162 103 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming   TH 10:00A-11:00A 87 Evans    
26328 CS 162 104 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming   TH 11:00A-12:00P 85 Evans    
26331 CS 162 105 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming   TH 12:00P-1:00P 71 Evans    
26334 CS 162 106 DIS Operating Systems and System Programming   TH 1:00P-2:00P 285 Cory    
26337 CS 164 1 LEC Programming Languages and Compilers Ras Bodik TuTh 9:30A-11:00A 306 Soda   7
26340 CS 164 101 DIS Programming Languages and Compilers   W 10:00A-11:00A 71 Evans    
26343 CS 164 102 DIS Programming Languages and Compilers   W 11:00A-12:00P 71 Evans    
26346 CS 164 103 DIS Programming Languages and Compilers   W 1:00-2:00P 209 Dwinelle    
26348 CS 164 104 DIS Programming Languages and Compilers   W 3:00-4:00P 75 Evans    
26349 CS 169 1 LEC Software Engineering George Necula MW 5:30P-7:00P 306 Soda   19
26352 CS 169 101 DIS Software Engineering   TH 10:00A-11:00A 9 Evans    
26355 CS 169 102 DIS Software Engineering   TH 11:00A-12:00P 6 Evans    
26358 CS 169 103 DIS Software Engineering          
26361 CS 169 104 DIS Software Engineering   TH 4:00P-5:00P 100 Wheeler    
26364 CS 170 1 LEC Introduction to CS Theory David Wagner MWF 11:00A-12:00P 155 Dwinelle   2
26367 CS 170 101 DIS Introduction to CS Theory   W 2:00P-3:00P 71 Evans    
26370 CS 170 102 DIS Introduction to CS Theory   W 3:00P-4:00P 289 Cory    
26373 CS 170 103 DIS Introduction to CS Theory   W 4:00P-5:00P 71 Evans    
26376 CS 170 104 DIS Introduction to CS Theory   W 5:00P-6:00P 2 Evans    
26379 CS 170 105 DIS Introduction to CS Theory   TH 9:00A-10:00A 87 Evans    
26382 CS 170 106 DIS Introduction to CS Theory   TH 10:00A-11:00A 285 Cory    
26385 CS 170 107 DIS Introduction to CS Theory   TH 11:00A-12:00P 105 Latimer    
26388 CS 170 108 DIS Introduction to CS Theory   TH 2:00P-3:00P 87 Evans    
26391 CS 170 109 DIS Introduction to CS Theory   TH 3:00P-4:00P 254 Sutardja Dai    
26394 CS 170 110 DIS Introduction to CS Theory   TH 4:00P-5:00P 254 Sutardja Dai    
26397 CS 170 111 DIS Introduction to CS Theory   TH 5:00P-6:00P 85 Evans    
26400 CS 170 112 DIS Introduction to CS Theory   TH 6:00P-7:00P 85 Evans    
26403 CS 170 113 DIS Introduction to CS Theory   F 10:00A-11:00A 85 Evans    
26406 CS 172 1 LEC Computers and Complexity   MW 1:00P-2:30P 310 Soda   12
26409 CS 172 101 DIS Computers and Complexity   F 12:00P-1:00P 70 Evans    
26411 CS 176 1 LEC Algorithms for Computational Biology Nir Yosef TT 2:00-3:30P 306 Soda 4  
27051 CS 176 101 DIS Algorithms for Computational Biology   W 1:00-2:00P 3113 Etcheverry    
27054 CS 176 102 DIS Algorithms for Computational Biology   W 2:00-3:00P 3105 Etcheverry    
26412 CS 184 1 LEC Foundations of Computer Graphics James O'Brien MW 2:30P-4:00P 306 Soda   15
26415 CS 184 101 DIS Foundations of Computer Graphics   TU 11:00A-12:00P 405 Soda    
26418 CS 184 102 DIS Foundations of Computer Graphics   TU 12:00P-1:00P 405 Soda    
26421 CS 184 103 DIS Foundations of Computer Graphics   TU 1:00P-2:00P 405 Soda    
26424 CS 184 104 DIS Foundations of Computer Graphics   TU 4:00P-5:00P 405 Soda    
26454 CS 188 1 LEC Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Stuart J. Russell TuTh 12:30P-2:00P 2050 VLSB   17
26457 CS 188 101 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence   M 9:00A-10:00A 6 Evans    
26460 CS 188 102 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence   M 10:00A-11:00A 6 Evans    
26463 CS 188 103 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence   M 11:00A-12:00P 75 Evans    
26466 CS 188 104 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence   M 12:00P-1:00P 2 Evans    
26469 CS 188 105 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence   M 1:00P-2:00P 75 Evans    
26472 CS 188 106 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence   M 2:00P-3:00P 4 Evans    
26475 CS 188 107 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence   M 3:00P-4:00P 6 Evans    
26478 CS 188 108 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence   M 4:00P-5:00P 6 Evans    
26481 CS 188 109 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence   M 5:00P-6:00P 81 Evans    
26484 CS 188 110 DIS Introduction to Artificial Intelligence   M 6:00P-7:00P 81 Evans    
26487 CS 194 8 LEC Advanced Digital Animation Dan Garcia; James O'Brien MWF 1:00P-3:00P 606 Soda   12
26492 CS 194 16 LEC Introduction to Data Science Michael Franklin MW 5:00-6:30P 145 Moffitt 3  
26493 CS 194 26 LEC Image Manipulation and Computational Photography Alexei (Alyosha) Efros MF 4:00P-5:30P 306 Soda 4 13
26496 CS 195 1 LEC Social Implications of Computers Brian A. Barsky W 4:00P-5:30P 1 Le Conte    
26499 CS H195 1 LEC Honors Social Implications of Computer Technology Brian A. Barsky W 4:00P-5:30P 1 Le Conte    
26502 CS H195 101 DIS Honors Social Implications of Computer Technology Brian A. Barsky M 4:00P-5:30P 380 Soda    
26505 CS H196A 1 IND Senior Honors Thesis David E. Culler        
26508 CS H196B 1 IND Senior Honors Thesis David E. Culler        
26535 CS 198 1 GRP Macintosh Student Developers for OS X Dan Garcia MW 8:00P-10:00P 200 Sutardja Dai    
26538 CS 198 2 GRP GamesCrafters Dan Garcia MWF 11:00A-12:00P 606 Soda    
26541 CS 198 3 GRP UC Berkeley Undergraduate Graphics Group (UCBUGG) Dan Garcia TuTh 7:00P-9:00P 200 Sutardja Dai    
26694 CS C249A 1 LEC Introduction to Embedded Systems Edward A. Lee TuTh 11:00A-12:30P 105 North Gate   9
26697 CS 250 1 LEC VLSI Systems Design Jonathan Bachrach TuTh 9:30A-11:00A 320 Soda    
26700 CS 260A 1 LEC User Interface Design and Development Eric Paulos TuTh 3:30P-5:00P 306 Soda    
26703 CS 262A 1 LEC Advanced Topics in Computer Systems Michael Franklin; John D. Kubiatowicz MW 10:30A-12:00P 306 Soda    
26715 CS C280 1 LEC Computer Vision Jitendra Malik MW 1:00P-2:30P 306 Soda    
26718 CS C281 1 LEC Statistical Learning Theory Benjamin Recht TuTh 12:30P-2:00P 306 Soda    
26721 CS 284A 1 LEC Foundations of Computer Graphics James O'Brien MW 2:30P-4:00P 306 Soda   15
26727 CS 286B 1 LEC Implementation of Data Base Systems Joseph M. Hellerstein TuTh 8:00A-9:30A 320 Soda   11
26730 CS 288 1 LEC Artificial Intelligence Approach to Natural Language Processing Daniel Klein TuTh 11:00A-12:30P 320 Soda    
26732 CS 294 16   Introduction to Data Science Michael Franklin MW 5:00-6:30P 145 Moffitt 3  
26733 CS 294 26 LEC Image Manipulation and Computational Photography Alexei (Alyosha) Efros MF 4:00P-5:30P 306 Soda    
26739 CS 298 2 LEC Theory Seminar Umesh Vazirani M 4:00P-6:00P 438 Soda    
26742 CS 298 3 LEC EECS Colloquium LIU, T K W 4:00P-5:00P 306 Soda    
26745 CS 298 6 LEC Matrix Computations and Scientific Computing James Demmel; GU, M W 11:00A-12:00P 380 Soda    
26748 CS 298 11 LEC Search Engines & Soft Computing Lotfi A. Zadeh TU 4:00P-5:00P 606 Soda    
26955 CS 375 1 DIS Teaching Techniques Dan Garcia