Graduate Student Homepages

The students' general research areas are given. For more detailed information, see the individual student's homepage.

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 


Reza Abbasi Asl Signal Processing
Pulkit Agrawal Artificial Intelligence
Ilge Akkaya Design of Electronic Systems
Sara Alspaugh Operating Systems & Networking
Peter Alvaro Operating Systems & Networking
Daniel Aranki Artificial Intelligence
Samaneh Azadi Artificial Intelligence


Peter Bailis Operating Systems & Networking
Maximilian Balandat Control, Intelligent Systems, and Robotics
Scott Beamer Computer Architecture & Engineering
Yahel Ben David Operating Systems & Networking
Aaron Bestick Control, Intelligent Systems, and Robotics
Turker Beyazoglu Micro/Nano Electro Mechanical Systems
Arka Bhattacharya Operating Systems & Networking
Suchit Bhattarai Integrated Circuits
Ross Boczar Control, Intelligent Systems, and Robotics
Tobias Boelter Security
Brielin Brown Theory


Christopher Celio Computer Architecture & Engineering
Kevin Zhijie Chen Security
Mo Chen Control, Intelligent Systems, and Robotics
Yubei Chen Signal Processing
Peggy Chi Human-Computer Interaction
Wonae Choi Programming Systems
Mosharaf Chowdhury Operating Systems & Networking
Henry Cook Computer Architecture & Engineering


Thurston Dang Biosystems & Computational Biology
Ankur Dave Operating Systems & Networking
Ankush Desai Design, Modeling, and Analysis
Aditya Devarakonda Scientific Computing
David Dinh Scientific Computing
Roy Dong Control, Intelligent Systems, and Robotics
Juan Duarte Physical Electronics
Greg Durrett Artificial Intelligence


Ahmed El Alaoui Control, Intelligent Systems, and Robotics


Riyaz Faizullabhoy Security


Animesh Garg Control, Intelligent Systems, and Robotics
Evangelos Georganas Computer Architecture & Engineering
Adair Gerke Physical Electronics
Andrew Godbehere linear systems
Gerd Grau Physical Electronics


Sang Min Han Communications
Sangjin Han Operating Systems & Networking
Nicholas Hay Artificial Intelligence
Yen-Sheng Ho Design of Electronic Systems
Judy Hoffman Control, Intelligent Systems, and Robotics


Forrest Iandola Design of Electronic Systems
Antonio Iannopollo Design of Electronic Systems


Mobin Javed Security
Ming Jin Physical Electronics
Noah Johnson-Walls Control, Intelligent Systems, and Robotics


Sagar Karandikar Computer Architecture & Engineering
Ben Keller Integrated Circuits
Eric Kim Control, Intelligent Systems, and Robotics
Hokeun Kim Design of Electronic Systems
Woojong Koh Graphics
Ali Sinan Koksal Programming Systems
Walid Krichene Control, Intelligent Systems, and Robotics
Jonathan K. Kummerfeld Artificial Intelligence


Chang Lan Operating Systems & Networking
Alex Lee Artificial Intelligence
Kangwook Lee Communications
Frank Li Security
Haoyuan Li Operating Systems & Networking
Marten Lohstroh Design, Modeling, and Analysis


Martin Maas Operating Systems & Networking
John Maidens Biosystems & Computational Biology
Mitar Milutinovic Security
Sajjad Moazeni Integrated Circuits
Ali Moin Design, Modeling, and Analysis
David Moore Artificial Intelligence
Nitesh Mor Security
Pramod Murali Integrated Circuits


Vasuki Narasimha Swamy Communications
Robert Nishihara Artificial Intelligence
Frank Nothaft Operating Systems & Networking


Frank Ong Signal Processing


Anand Padmanabha Iyer Operating Systems & Networking
Xinghao Pan Artificial Intelligence
Ashwin Pananjady Martin Communications
Aurojit Panda Programming Systems
Katerina Papadopoulou Integrated Circuits
Deepak Pathak Artificial Intelligence
Amy Pavel Human-Computer Interaction
Paul Pearce Operating Systems & Networking
Mert Pilanci Signal Processing
Harold Pimentel Biosystems & Computational Biology
Jason Poon Energy



Becca Roelofs Scientific Computing
Steven Rubin Operating Systems & Networking


Dorsa Sadigh Design of Electronic Systems
Valkyrie Savage Human-Computer Interaction
Aaron Schild Theory
Colin Scott Operating Systems & Networking
Simon Scott Computer Architecture & Engineering
DJ Seo Integrated Circuits
Nihar Shah Communications
Justine Sherry Operating Systems & Networking
Virginia Smith Operating Systems & Networking
Kristin Stephens-Martinez Operating Systems & Networking
Liwen Sun Database Management Systems
Nick Sutardja Integrated Circuits


Cesar Torres Human-Computer Interaction
Nishant Totla Programming Systems
Andrew Townley Integrated Circuits
Shubham Tulsiani Artificial Intelligence



Matthias Vallentin Security
Rashmi Vinayak Communications


Di Wang Theory
Andrew Waterman Computer Architecture & Engineering
Andre Wibisono Artificial Intelligence


Reynold Shi Xin Database Management Systems


Fanny Yang Signal Processing
Shijing Yao Statistical Machine Learning
Christopher Yarp Computer Architecture & Engineering


Tom Zajdel Biosystems & Computational Biology
Ben Zhang Design of Electronic Systems
Yuchen Zhang Artificial Intelligence
Wenting Zheng Operating Systems & Networking
Tinghui Zhou Artificial Intelligence
Jun-Yan Zhu Graphics

To add or remove yourself from this list, log in to My EECS Info and edit your Directory Info.