Graduate Student Homepages

The students' general research areas are given. For more detailed information, see the individual student's homepage.

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

A

Reza Abbasi Asl Signal Processing
Sameer Agarwal Operating Systems & Networking
Pulkit Agrawal Artificial Intelligence
Ilge Akkaya Design of Electronic Systems
Sara Alspaugh Operating Systems & Networking
Peter Alvaro Operating Systems & Networking
Michael Anderson Design of Electronic Systems
Daniel Aranki Artificial Intelligence
Sean Arietta Graphics

B

Peter Bailis Operating Systems & Networking
Maximilian Balandat Control, Intelligent Systems, and Robotics
Scott Beamer Computer Architecture & Engineering
Yahel Ben David Operating Systems & Networking
Turker Beyazoglu Micro/Nano Electro Mechanical Systems
Suchit Bhattarai Integrated Circuits
Will Biederman Integrated Circuits
Samuel Burden Control, Intelligent Systems, and Robotics

C

Razvan Carbunescu Scientific Computing
Erin Carson Scientific Computing
Christopher Celio Computer Architecture & Engineering
Kevin Zhijie Chen Security
Mo Chen Control, Intelligent Systems, and Robotics
Yubei Chen Signal Processing
Mosharaf Chowdhury Operating Systems & Networking
Derrick Coetzee Programming Systems
Neil Conway Database Management Systems
Samuel Coogan Control, Intelligent Systems, and Robotics
Henry Cook Computer Architecture & Engineering
Kristal Curtis Artificial Intelligence

D

Thurston Dang Biosystems & Computational Biology
Siddharth Dangi Signal Processing
Ankur Dave Operating Systems & Networking
Roy Dong Control, Intelligent Systems, and Robotics
Yida Duan Integrated Circuits
Juan Duarte Physical Electronics
Greg Durrett Artificial Intelligence

E

F

Arlo Faria Artificial Intelligence
John Finn Design of Electronic Systems

G

Joel Galenson Programming Systems
Vidya Ganapati Physical Electronics
Animesh Garg Control, Intelligent Systems, and Robotics
Evangelos Georganas Computer Architecture & Engineering
Andrew Godbehere
Zhenqiang Gong Security
Gerd Grau Physical Electronics

H

David Hall Artificial Intelligence
Sangjin Han Operating Systems & Networking
Bharath Hariharan Artificial Intelligence
Nicholas Hay Artificial Intelligence
Yen-Sheng Ho Design of Electronic Systems
Judy Hoffman Control, Intelligent Systems, and Robotics
Justin Hsia Control, Intelligent Systems, and Robotics
Timothy Hunter Artificial Intelligence

I

Forrest Iandola Design of Electronic Systems

J

Mobin Javed Security
Mervin John Integrated Circuits
Milos Jorgovanovic Signal Processing

K

Sergey Karayev Artificial Intelligence
Asif Islam Khan Physical Electronics
Eric Kim Control, Intelligent Systems, and Robotics
Hokeun Kim Design of Electronic Systems
Rungrot Kitsomboonloha
Kevin Klues Operating Systems & Networking
Nicholas Knight Scientific Computing
Woojong Koh Graphics
Ali Sinan Koksal Programming Systems
Walid Krichene Control, Intelligent Systems, and Robotics
Jonathan K. Kummerfeld Artificial Intelligence

L

Frank Li Security
Haoyuan Li Operating Systems & Networking
Chung-Wei Lin Design of Electronic Systems
Fanglu Lu Physical Electronics
XIE LU Robotics and Embedded Software (MEng)
Yue Lu Integrated Circuits

M

Martin Maas Operating Systems & Networking
John Maidens Biosystems & Computational Biology
Mitar Milutinovic Security
David Moore Artificial Intelligence
Pramod Murali Integrated Circuits

N

Thura Naing Integrated Circuits
Vasuki Narasimha Swamy Communications
Frank Nothaft Operating Systems & Networking
Pierluigi Nuzzo Design of Electronic Systems

O

P

Anand Padmanabha Iyer Operating Systems & Networking
Xinghao Pan Artificial Intelligence
Aurojit Panda Programming Systems
Katerina Papadopoulou Integrated Circuits
Amy Pavel Human-Computer Interaction
Paul Pearce Operating Systems & Networking
Ramtin Pedarsani Communications
Mert Pilanci Signal Processing
Harold Pimentel Biosystems & Computational Biology
Jason Poon Energy
Alberto Alessandro Angelo Puggelli Design of Electronic Systems

Q

R

Gireeja Ranade Communications
Lillian Ratliff Control, Intelligent Systems, and Robotics
Barret Rhoden Operating Systems & Networking
Becca Roelofs Scientific Computing
Steven Rubin Operating Systems & Networking

S

Dorsa Sadigh Design of Electronic Systems
Valkyrie Savage Human-Computer Interaction
Colin Scott Operating Systems & Networking
Simon Scott Computer Architecture & Engineering
Nihar Shah Communications
Justine Sherry Operating Systems & Networking
Virginia Smith Operating Systems & Networking
Edgar Solomonik Scientific Computing
Hyun Oh Song Artificial Intelligence
Matthew Spencer Integrated Circuits
Piyush Srivastava Theory
Kristin Stephens-Martinez Operating Systems & Networking
Liwen Sun Database Management Systems
Nick Sutardja Integrated Circuits

T

Michael Tao Graphics
Cesar Torres Human-Computer Interaction
Nishant Totla Programming Systems
Andrew Townley Integrated Circuits
Beth Trushkowsky Database Management Systems

U

Soham Uday Mehta Graphics

V

Matthias Vallentin Security
Rashmi Vinayak Communications

W

Di Wang Theory
Andrew Waterman Computer Architecture & Engineering
Andre Wibisono Artificial Intelligence

X

Y

Insoon Yang Control, Intelligent Systems, and Robotics
Shijing Yao Statistical Machine Learning

Z

Tom Zajdel Biosystems & Computational Biology
David Zats Networks
Ben Zhang Design of Electronic Systems
Yuchen Zhang Artificial Intelligence
Maxwell Zheng Physical Electronics
Tinghui Zhou Artificial Intelligence
Jun-Yan Zhu Graphics
Brian Zimmer Integrated Circuits
Michael Zimmer Design of Electronic Systems


To add or remove yourself from this list, log in to My EECS Info and edit your Directory Info.